Reported 1,656,219 shares, down 13,105 (0.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -8.4%; share count -0.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 43623000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 30211000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 13257000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 9889000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 18422000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 19418479 |
| 2023-03-31 | 29062931 |
| 2023-06-30 | 26615439 |
| 2023-09-30 | 23703005 |
| 2023-12-31 | 30706635 |
| 2024-03-31 | 29960811 |
| 2024-06-30 | 25584810 |
| 2024-09-30 | 24812657 |
| 2024-12-31 | 25666562 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8120479 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -855,688 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-04 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 855,688 | -701,749 (-45.1%) | 0.37% | $8,120,479 | 2025-05-01 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,557,437 | -124,777 (-7.4%) | 0.99% | $25,666,562 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,682,214 | -162,401 (-8.8%) | 0.96% | $24,812,657 | 2024-10-29 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 1,844,615 | -61,289 (-3.2%) | 1.07% | $25,584,810 | 2024-08-06 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,905,904 | +8,090 (0.4%) | 1.21% | $29,960,811 | 2024-05-08 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,897,814 | -29,260 (-1.5%) | 1.31% | $30,706,635 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,927,074 | +270,855 (16.4%) | 1.15% | $23,703,005 | 2023-10-26 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,656,219 | -13,105 (-0.8%) | 1.16% | $26,615,439 | 2023-07-25 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,669,324 | -432,243 (-20.6%) | 1.39% | $29,062,931 | 2023-05-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 2,101,567 | -38,012 (-1.8%) | 0.94% | $19,418,479 | 2023-02-03 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 2,139,579 | +926,226 (76.3%) | 0.95% | $18,422,000 | 2022-10-25 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,213,353 | +122,241 (11.2%) | 0.51% | $9,889,000 | 2022-07-29 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,091,112 | +205,676 (23.2%) | 0.51% | $13,257,000 | 2022-04-29 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 885,436 | -18,862 (-2.1%) | 1.11% | $30,211,000 | 2022-02-02 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 904,298 | +32,276 (3.7%) | 1.58% | $43,623,000 | 2021-10-28 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
297 managers reported NEOGENOMICS INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 20,776,212 | -532,168 | < 0.01% | $333,873,726 | 33 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 14,640,814 | +770,257 | < 0.01% | $235,277,880 | 41 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Added | 7,589,487 | +165,135 | 0.08% | $121,960,667 | 25 qtrs |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | Added | 6,594,485 | +3,281 | 0.17% | $105,973,380 | 20 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Added | 5,059,586 | +158,146 | 0.06% | $81,308,000 | 4 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 4,926,392 | +40,222 | < 0.01% | $79,167,119 | 41 qtrs |
| Greenhouse Funds LLLP | Added | 3,294,817 | +364,803 | 4.13% | $52,947,709 | 6 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 2,980,374 | +287,767 | 0.02% | $47,894,554 | 27 qtrs |
| First Light Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 2,692,057 | -6,901 | 3.39% | $43,261,356 | 39 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,617,439 | +99,568 | < 0.01% | $42,062,255 | 41 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- July 25, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,205,761
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 450,458
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.