Reported 4,926,392 shares, up 40,222 (0.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -6.9%; share count 0.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 172735000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 129953000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 48104000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 33418000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 36310000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 42965390 |
| 2023-03-31 | 85069096 |
| 2023-06-30 | 79167119 |
| 2023-09-30 | 60571215 |
| 2023-12-31 | 78391210 |
| 2024-03-31 | 76992882 |
| 2024-06-30 | 67659705 |
| 2024-09-30 | 73139085 |
| 2024-12-31 | 85671066 |
| 2025-03-31 | 48298093 |
| 2025-06-30 | 37362390 |
| 2025-09-30 | 38771778 |
| 2025-12-31 | 58544714 |
| 2026-03-31 | 37989198 |
| 2026-06-30 | 78257609 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 5,363,784 | +243,946 (4.8%) | < 0.01% | $78,257,609 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 5,119,838 | +141,546 (2.8%) | < 0.01% | $37,989,198 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 4,978,292 | -43,959 (-0.9%) | < 0.01% | $58,544,714 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 5,022,251 | -88,883 (-1.7%) | < 0.01% | $38,771,778 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 5,111,134 | +21,767 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $37,362,390 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 5,089,367 | -109,120 (-2.1%) | < 0.01% | $48,298,093 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 5,198,487 | +239,905 (4.8%) | < 0.01% | $85,671,066 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 4,958,582 | +80,449 (1.6%) | < 0.01% | $73,139,085 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 4,878,133 | -19,633 (-0.4%) | < 0.01% | $67,659,705 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 4,897,766 | +52,821 (1.1%) | < 0.01% | $76,992,882 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 4,844,945 | -79,544 (-1.6%) | < 0.01% | $78,391,210 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 4,924,489 | -1,903 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $60,571,215 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 4,926,392 | +40,222 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $79,167,119 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 4,886,170 | +236,236 (5.1%) | < 0.01% | $85,069,096 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 4,649,934 | +432,774 (10.3%) | < 0.01% | $42,965,390 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 4,217,160 | +116,802 (2.8%) | < 0.01% | $36,310,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 4,100,358 | +141,195 (3.6%) | < 0.01% | $33,418,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 3,959,163 | +150,466 (4.0%) | < 0.01% | $48,104,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 3,808,697 | +227,955 (6.4%) | < 0.01% | $129,953,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 3,580,742 | +91,271 (2.6%) | < 0.01% | $172,735,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
297 managers reported NEOGENOMICS INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 20,776,212 | -532,168 | < 0.01% | $333,873,726 | 33 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 14,640,814 | +770,257 | < 0.01% | $235,277,880 | 41 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Added | 7,589,487 | +165,135 | 0.08% | $121,960,667 | 25 qtrs |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | Added | 6,594,485 | +3,281 | 0.17% | $105,973,380 | 20 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Added | 5,059,586 | +158,146 | 0.06% | $81,308,000 | 4 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION This report | Added | 4,926,392 | +40,222 | < 0.01% | $79,167,119 | 41 qtrs |
| Greenhouse Funds LLLP | Added | 3,294,817 | +364,803 | 4.13% | $52,947,709 | 6 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 2,980,374 | +287,767 | 0.02% | $47,894,554 | 27 qtrs |
| First Light Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 2,692,057 | -6,901 | 3.39% | $43,261,356 | 39 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,617,439 | +99,568 | < 0.01% | $42,062,255 | 41 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 4,623,660
- Shared
- 1,700
- None
- 301,032
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.