Reported 2,826,919 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 23274164 |
| 2025-03-31 | 77655465 |
| 2025-06-30 | 79068924 |
| 2025-09-30 | 60430413 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -2,229,082 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 2,229,082 | -597,837 (-21.1%) | 0.01% | $60,430,413 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 2,826,919 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $79,068,924 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 2,826,919 | +2,133,823 (307.9%) | 0.02% | $77,655,465 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 693,096 | +693,096 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $23,274,164 | 2025-02-13 |
Who else reported the position
337 managers reported NCINO INC NEW COM (DE) for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 11,723,204 | +56,249 | < 0.01% | $327,898,016 | 14 qtrs |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 7,482,536 | +670,809 | 0.5% | $209,286,532 | 14 qtrs |
| HMI Capital Management L P | Added | 6,775,973 | +2,195 | 10.76% | $189,523,965 | 14 qtrs |
| WASATCH ADVISORS INC | Reduced | 6,216,777 | -472,381 | 0.91% | $173,883,253 | 15 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 5,857,423 | +153,557 | 0.03% | $163,832,121 | 6 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Added | 5,559,197 | +691,734 | 0.1% | $155,491,000 | 12 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 5,042,083 | +359,194 | < 0.01% | $141,027,055 | 4 qtrs |
| Long Path Partners LP | Added | 4,787,869 | +1,815,868 | 45.46% | $133,916,696 | 11 qtrs |
| Sachem Head Capital Management LP | Reduced | 4,492,600 | -437,400 | 3.92% | $125,658,022 | 2 qtrs |
| Insight Holdings Group LLC | Unchanged | 4,458,591 | 0 | 5.21% | $124,706,790 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,826,919
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.