Reported 2,188,055 shares, up 357,568 (19.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 21.7%; share count 19.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 12364000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 13835000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 14432000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 9100356 |
| 2023-03-31 | 8676371 |
| 2023-06-30 | 8150502 |
| 2023-09-30 | 8011311 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6067464 |
| 2024-03-31 | 22584293 |
| 2024-06-30 | 12184752 |
| 2024-09-30 | 20422732 |
| 2024-12-31 | 32584099 |
| 2025-03-31 | 50283523 |
| 2025-06-30 | 61199987 |
| 2025-09-30 | 31546664 |
| 2025-12-31 | 29292628 |
| 2026-03-31 | 21356304 |
| 2026-06-30 | 15511800 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 948,733 | -476,921 (-33.5%) | < 0.01% | $15,511,800 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,425,654 | +283,197 (24.8%) | < 0.01% | $21,356,304 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,142,457 | -21,196 (-1.8%) | < 0.01% | $29,292,628 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,163,653 | -1,024,402 (-46.8%) | < 0.01% | $31,546,664 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 2,188,055 | +357,568 (19.5%) | < 0.01% | $61,199,987 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,830,487 | +860,146 (88.6%) | < 0.01% | $50,283,523 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 970,341 | +323,849 (50.1%) | < 0.01% | $32,584,099 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 646,492 | +259,060 (66.9%) | < 0.01% | $20,422,732 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 387,432 | -216,749 (-35.9%) | < 0.01% | $12,184,752 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 604,181 | +423,763 (234.9%) | < 0.01% | $22,584,293 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 180,418 | -71,510 (-28.4%) | < 0.01% | $6,067,464 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 251,928 | -18,673 (-6.9%) | < 0.01% | $8,011,311 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 270,601 | -79,535 (-22.7%) | < 0.01% | $8,150,502 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 350,136 | +5,947 (1.7%) | < 0.01% | $8,676,371 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 344,189 | -78,916 (-18.7%) | < 0.01% | $9,100,356 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 423,105 | -24,321 (-5.4%) | < 0.01% | $14,432,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 447,426 | +145,695 (48.3%) | < 0.01% | $13,835,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 301,731 | +301,731 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $12,364,000 | 2022-05-13 |
Who else reported the position
337 managers reported NCINO INC NEW COM (DE) for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 11,723,204 | +56,249 | < 0.01% | $327,898,016 | 14 qtrs |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 7,482,536 | +670,809 | 0.5% | $209,286,532 | 14 qtrs |
| HMI Capital Management L P | Added | 6,775,973 | +2,195 | 10.76% | $189,523,965 | 14 qtrs |
| WASATCH ADVISORS INC | Reduced | 6,216,777 | -472,381 | 0.91% | $173,883,253 | 15 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 5,857,423 | +153,557 | 0.03% | $163,832,121 | 6 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Added | 5,559,197 | +691,734 | 0.1% | $155,491,000 | 12 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 5,042,083 | +359,194 | < 0.01% | $141,027,055 | 4 qtrs |
| Long Path Partners LP | Added | 4,787,869 | +1,815,868 | 45.46% | $133,916,696 | 11 qtrs |
| Sachem Head Capital Management LP | Reduced | 4,492,600 | -437,400 | 3.92% | $125,658,022 | 2 qtrs |
| Insight Holdings Group LLC | Unchanged | 4,458,591 | 0 | 5.21% | $124,706,790 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,029,460
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 158,595
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.