Form 13-F position report

NB BANCORP INC COM

Reported by TWO SIGMA ADVISERS LP

NBBK CUSIP 63945M107 Manager CIK 0001478735

Reported 134,100 shares, up 44,400 (49.5%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 47.7%; share count 49.5% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q3 2025
Shares 134,100 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $2,366,865 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 5 Through Q3 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-09-30 193024
2024-12-31 675444
2025-03-31 1371513
2025-06-30 1602042
2025-09-30 2366865
2025-12-31 2774820
2026-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

7 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for NB BANCORP INC COM held by TWO SIGMA ADVISERS LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2026 Reduced 0 -140,001 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 140,001 +5,901 (4.4%) < 0.01% $2,774,820 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 134,100 +44,400 (49.5%) < 0.01% $2,366,865 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 89,700 +13,800 (18.2%) < 0.01% $1,602,042 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 75,900 +38,500 (102.9%) < 0.01% $1,371,513 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Added 37,400 +27,000 (259.6%) < 0.01% $675,444 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 New 10,400 +10,400 (0.0%) < 0.01% $193,024 2024-11-14

Who else reported the position

158 managers reported NB BANCORP INC COM for Q3 2025.

Managers reporting NB BANCORP INC COM in Q3 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Reduced 2,822,125 -59,232 < 0.01% $49,810,508 5 qtrs
Pertento Partners LLP Unchanged 2,114,336 0 4.33% $37,318,030 7 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 1,950,135 -31,861 < 0.01% $34,419,883 7 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Reduced 1,826,939 -33,650 < 0.01% $32,245,473 8 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 1,196,922 +76,259 < 0.01% $21,125,673 7 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 876,648 -6,493 < 0.01% $15,475,514 7 qtrs
HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 694,982 +148,472 0.04% $12,266,432 5 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 543,282 -99,789 < 0.01% $9,588,927 7 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Added 524,898 +50,142 < 0.01% $9,264,451 8 qtrs
UBS Group AG Added 378,353 +274,511 < 0.01% $6,677,930 7 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2025
Filed
November 14, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
130,300
Shared
0
None
3,800

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.