Form 13-F position report

NB BANCORP INC COM

Reported by EJF Capital LLC

NBBK CUSIP 63945M107 Manager CIK 0001353254

Reported 172,803 shares, up 4,973 (3.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 1.8%; share count 3.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 1.77% This manager · Q3 2025
Shares 172,803 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $3,049,973 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 8 Through Q3 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2023-12-31 2757250
2024-03-31 5335828
2024-06-30 4071540
2024-09-30 1758189
2024-12-31 805873
2025-03-31 1264231
2025-06-30 2997444
2025-09-30 3049973
2025-12-31 3468084
2026-03-31 873499
2026-06-30 861069

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

11 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for NB BANCORP INC COM held by EJF Capital LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 40,751 -706 (-1.7%) 0.58% $861,069 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Reduced 41,457 -133,522 (-76.3%) 0.62% $873,499 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Added 174,979 +2,176 (1.3%) 1.97% $3,468,084 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 172,803 +4,973 (3.0%) 1.77% $3,049,973 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Added 167,830 +97,867 (139.9%) 2.39% $2,997,444 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 69,963 +25,341 (56.8%) 0.8% $1,264,231 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 44,622 -50,108 (-52.9%) 0.55% $805,873 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 94,730 -175,266 (-64.9%) 1.17% $1,758,189 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 269,996 -120,621 (-30.9%) 3.02% $4,071,540 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 390,617 +185,617 (90.5%) 3.71% $5,335,828 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 New 205,000 +205,000 (0.0%) 1.44% $2,757,250 2024-02-14

Who else reported the position

158 managers reported NB BANCORP INC COM for Q3 2025.

Managers reporting NB BANCORP INC COM in Q3 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Reduced 2,822,125 -59,232 < 0.01% $49,810,508 5 qtrs
Pertento Partners LLP Unchanged 2,114,336 0 4.33% $37,318,030 7 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 1,950,135 -31,861 < 0.01% $34,419,883 7 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Reduced 1,826,939 -33,650 < 0.01% $32,245,473 8 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 1,196,922 +76,259 < 0.01% $21,125,673 7 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 876,648 -6,493 < 0.01% $15,475,514 7 qtrs
HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 694,982 +148,472 0.04% $12,266,432 5 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 543,282 -99,789 < 0.01% $9,588,927 7 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Added 524,898 +50,142 < 0.01% $9,264,451 8 qtrs
UBS Group AG Added 378,353 +274,511 < 0.01% $6,677,930 7 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2025
Filed
November 12, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
151,889
Shared
20,914
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.