Reported 795,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7.6%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 15685000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 16870000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 9500000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7799000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 8190000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 9170875 |
| 2023-03-31 | 8914425 |
| 2023-06-30 | 371600 |
| 2023-09-30 | 344400 |
| 2023-12-31 | 372400 |
| 2024-03-31 | 348000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 291200 |
| 2024-09-30 | 311800 |
| 2024-12-31 | 265800 |
| 2025-03-31 | 252600 |
| 2025-06-30 | 282000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 263000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 260000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 163600 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -20,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $163,600 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $260,000 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $263,000 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $282,000 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $252,600 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $265,800 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $311,800 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $291,200 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $348,000 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $372,400 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $344,400 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 20,000 | -537,500 (-96.4%) | < 0.01% | $371,600 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 557,500 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,914,425 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 557,500 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,170,875 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 557,500 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,190,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 557,500 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $7,799,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 557,500 | -237,500 (-29.9%) | < 0.01% | $9,500,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 795,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $16,870,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 795,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $15,685,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
301 managers reported NAVIENT CORPORATION for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 18,647,856 | -429,497 | 0.01% | $395,707,000 | 31 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 16,048,456 | -1,127,309 | < 0.01% | $340,549,000 | 31 qtrs |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD L P | New | 12,613,424 | +12,613,424 | 19.09% | $267,657,000 | 1 qtr |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 12,182,521 | -895,598 | 0.08% | $258,512,000 | 31 qtrs |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | Reduced | 7,250,307 | -547,812 | 0.27% | $153,852,000 | 31 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 6,823,012 | -266,200 | 0.01% | $144,784,000 | 31 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 5,410,230 | -28,145 | < 0.01% | $114,805,000 | 31 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 2,887,691 | -46,968 | < 0.01% | $61,276,000 | 31 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 2,830,513 | -119,272 | < 0.01% | $60,064,000 | 31 qtrs |
| Boston Partners | Reduced | 2,275,241 | -1,562,204 | 0.06% | $48,495,000 | 31 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 795,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.