Reported 295,592 shares, down 14,455 (4.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -39.6%; share count -4.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-06-30 | 1402000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 7318000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 8651000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 7292000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 5224000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 3153000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1848000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1241000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -289,972 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 289,972 | +1,586 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,241,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 288,386 | -7,206 (-2.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,848,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 295,592 | -14,455 (-4.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,153,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 310,047 | -156,192 (-33.5%) | < 0.01% | $5,224,000 | 2021-08-16 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 466,239 | -10,693 (-2.2%) | < 0.01% | $7,292,000 | 2021-05-17 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 476,932 | +50,481 (11.8%) | < 0.01% | $8,651,000 | 2021-02-16 | |
| Q3 2020 | Added | 426,451 | +275,218 (182.0%) | < 0.01% | $7,318,000 | 2020-11-16 | |
| Q2 2020 | New | 151,233 | +151,233 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,402,000 | 2020-08-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
154 managers reported NAUTILUS, for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 2,108,508 | -35,812 | < 0.01% | $19,630,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Granahan Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 1,595,350 | -1,661,655 | 0.28% | $14,853,000 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,518,037 | +26,588 | < 0.01% | $14,133,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Quinn Opportunity Partners LLC | Added | 1,297,418 | +623,052 | 0.77% | $12,079,000 | 3 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 924,048 | -259,319 | < 0.01% | $8,603,000 | 34 qtrs |
| North Growth Management Ltd | Added | 827,000 | +279,000 | 1.36% | $7,699,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Skylands Capital LLC | Added | 780,500 | +21,500 | 0.9% | $7,266,000 | 19 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 588,299 | +17,888 | < 0.01% | $5,477,000 | 34 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 572,986 | +572,985 | < 0.01% | $5,334,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Epoch Investment Partners Inc | Added | 504,166 | +6,060 | 0.03% | $4,694,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 12, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 295,592
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.