Reported 6,020,770 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -41.1%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-06-30 | 47848000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 30663000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 31188000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 26130000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 16196000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 12764000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 10837000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 16678000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 23300000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 19026000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 18002000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 17701000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 14089000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 17159000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 10115000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5184000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4364000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5087000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 11741000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 6,020,770 | 0 (0.0%) | 53.24% | $11,741,000 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 6,020,770 | 0 (0.0%) | 36.76% | $5,087,000 | 2025-10-31 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 6,020,770 | 0 (0.0%) | 34.58% | $4,364,000 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 6,020,770 | 0 (0.0%) | 18.2% | $5,184,000 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 6,020,770 | 0 (0.0%) | 18.8% | $10,115,000 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 6,020,770 | 0 (0.0%) | 23.0% | $17,159,000 | 2024-11-04 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 6,020,770 | 0 (0.0%) | 15.03% | $14,089,000 | 2024-07-25 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 6,020,770 | 0 (0.0%) | 15.07% | $17,701,000 | 2024-05-08 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 6,020,770 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.22% | $18,002,000 | 2024-01-30 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 6,020,770 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.52% | $19,026,000 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 6,020,770 | 0 (0.0%) | 8.48% | $23,300,000 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 6,020,770 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.76% | $16,678,000 | 2023-05-05 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 6,020,770 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.22% | $10,837,000 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 6,020,770 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.87% | $12,764,000 | 2022-11-04 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 6,020,770 | 0 (0.0%) | 7.52% | $16,196,000 | 2022-08-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 6,020,770 | 0 (0.0%) | 7.74% | $26,130,000 | 2022-05-09 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 6,020,770 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.89% | $31,188,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 6,020,770 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.08% | $30,663,000 | 2021-10-22 | |
| Q2 2021 | New | 6,020,770 | +6,020,770 (0.0%) | 7.75% | $47,848,000 | 2021-10-15 |
Who else reported the position
98 managers reported NAUTILUS BIOTECHNOLOGY INC for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AH Capital Management L L C | Unchanged | 17,653,917 | 0 | 3.98% | $29,658,581 | 5 qtrs |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | Unchanged | 12,594,211 | 0 | 0.58% | $21,158,274 | 15 qtrs |
| Cercano Management LLC | Unchanged | 7,172,985 | 0 | 0.31% | $12,050,615 | 9 qtrs |
| Madrona Venture Group LLC This report | Unchanged | 6,020,770 | 0 | 18.8% | $10,115,000 | 15 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 3,068,737 | -496,506 | < 0.01% | $5,155,478 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,778,449 | +12,106 | < 0.01% | $4,667,794 | 14 qtrs |
| Comprehensive Financial Management LLC | Reduced | 2,207,619 | -1 | 0.1% | $3,708,800 | 15 qtrs |
| Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors LLC | Reduced | 1,759,000 | -241,000 | 0.35% | $2,955,120 | 15 qtrs |
| AMAZON COM INC | Unchanged | 1,457,055 | 0 | 0.09% | $2,447,852 | 15 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,142,542 | +7,000 | < 0.01% | $1,919,736 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 6,020,770
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.