Reported 1,457,055 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -41.1%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 7548000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6324000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3919000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3089000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2623000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4036042 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5638803 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4604294 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4356594 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4283742 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3409509 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4152607 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2447852 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1254524 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1056365 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1231211 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2841257 |
| 2026-03-31 | 5653373 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -1,457,055 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 1,457,055 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.21% | $5,653,373 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 1,457,055 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $2,841,257 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 1,457,055 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $1,231,211 | 2025-11-04 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 1,457,055 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $1,056,365 | 2025-08-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 1,457,055 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $1,254,524 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 1,457,055 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $2,447,852 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 1,457,055 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.19% | $4,152,607 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 1,457,055 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.14% | $3,409,509 | 2024-07-30 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 1,457,055 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.2% | $4,283,742 | 2024-04-29 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 1,457,055 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $4,356,594 | 2024-01-30 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 1,457,055 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $4,604,294 | 2023-10-18 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 1,457,055 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.18% | $5,638,803 | 2023-07-27 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 1,457,055 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.14% | $4,036,042 | 2023-05-01 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 1,457,055 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $2,623,000 | 2023-01-18 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 1,457,055 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $3,089,000 | 2022-10-19 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 1,457,055 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $3,919,000 | 2022-08-02 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 1,457,055 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $6,324,000 | 2022-05-05 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 1,457,055 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $7,548,000 | 2022-02-02 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
98 managers reported NAUTILUS BIOTECHNOLOGY INC for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AH Capital Management L L C | Unchanged | 17,653,917 | 0 | 3.98% | $29,658,581 | 5 qtrs |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | Unchanged | 12,594,211 | 0 | 0.58% | $21,158,274 | 15 qtrs |
| Cercano Management LLC | Unchanged | 7,172,985 | 0 | 0.31% | $12,050,615 | 9 qtrs |
| Madrona Venture Group LLC | Unchanged | 6,020,770 | 0 | 18.8% | $10,115,000 | 15 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 3,068,737 | -496,506 | < 0.01% | $5,155,478 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,778,449 | +12,106 | < 0.01% | $4,667,794 | 14 qtrs |
| Comprehensive Financial Management LLC | Reduced | 2,207,619 | -1 | 0.1% | $3,708,800 | 15 qtrs |
| Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors LLC | Reduced | 1,759,000 | -241,000 | 0.35% | $2,955,120 | 15 qtrs |
| AMAZON COM INC This report | Unchanged | 1,457,055 | 0 | 0.09% | $2,447,852 | 15 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,142,542 | +7,000 | < 0.01% | $1,919,736 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 07, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,457,055
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.