Form 13-F position report

NAUTILUS BIOTECHNOLOGY INC

Reported by VANGUARD GROUP INC

NAUT CUSIP 63909J108 Manager CIK 0000102909

Reported 2,778,449 shares, up 12,106 (0.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -40.8%; share count 0.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2024
Shares 2,778,449 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $4,667,794 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 14 Through Q4 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 3597000
2021-12-31 6657000
2022-03-31 10207000
2022-06-30 5865000
2022-09-30 4614000
2022-12-31 3915677
2023-03-31 7867357
2023-06-30 10843376
2023-09-30 8873864
2023-12-31 8461096
2024-03-31 8406642
2024-06-30 6373214
2024-09-30 7884078
2024-12-31 4667794
2025-03-31 2387302
2025-06-30 1801684
2025-09-30 2054896
2025-12-31 5066536

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for NAUTILUS BIOTECHNOLOGY INC held by VANGUARD GROUP INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Added 2,598,223 +166,394 (6.8%) < 0.01% $5,066,536 2026-01-29
Q3 2025 Reduced 2,431,829 -53,252 (-2.1%) < 0.01% $2,054,896 2025-11-07
Q2 2025 Reduced 2,485,081 -287,627 (-10.4%) < 0.01% $1,801,684 2025-08-11
Q1 2025 Reduced 2,772,708 -5,741 (-0.2%) < 0.01% $2,387,302 2025-05-09
Q4 2024 Added 2,778,449 +12,106 (0.4%) < 0.01% $4,667,794 2025-02-11
Q3 2024 Added 2,766,343 +42,747 (1.6%) < 0.01% $7,884,078 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Reduced 2,723,596 -135,806 (-4.7%) < 0.01% $6,373,214 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Added 2,859,402 +29,604 (1.0%) < 0.01% $8,406,642 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Added 2,829,798 +21,613 (0.8%) < 0.01% $8,461,096 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 2,808,185 +6,279 (0.2%) < 0.01% $8,873,864 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 2,801,906 -38,295 (-1.3%) < 0.01% $10,843,376 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 2,840,201 +664,825 (30.6%) < 0.01% $7,867,357 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 2,175,376 -1,313 (-0.1%) < 0.01% $3,915,677 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Reduced 2,176,689 -3,631 (-0.2%) < 0.01% $4,614,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 2,180,320 -171,615 (-7.3%) < 0.01% $5,865,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 2,351,935 +1,066,638 (83.0%) < 0.01% $10,207,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Added 1,285,297 +699,435 (119.4%) < 0.01% $6,657,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 New 585,862 +585,862 (0.0%) < 0.01% $3,597,000 2021-11-12

Who else reported the position

98 managers reported NAUTILUS BIOTECHNOLOGY INC for Q4 2024.

Managers reporting NAUTILUS BIOTECHNOLOGY INC in Q4 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
AH Capital Management L L C Unchanged 17,653,917 0 3.98% $29,658,581 5 qtrs
PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC Unchanged 12,594,211 0 0.58% $21,158,274 15 qtrs
Cercano Management LLC Unchanged 7,172,985 0 0.31% $12,050,615 9 qtrs
Madrona Venture Group LLC Unchanged 6,020,770 0 18.8% $10,115,000 15 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 3,068,737 -496,506 < 0.01% $5,155,478 2 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC This report Added 2,778,449 +12,106 < 0.01% $4,667,794 14 qtrs
Comprehensive Financial Management LLC Reduced 2,207,619 -1 0.1% $3,708,800 15 qtrs
Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors LLC Reduced 1,759,000 -241,000 0.35% $2,955,120 15 qtrs
AMAZON COM INC Unchanged 1,457,055 0 0.09% $2,447,852 15 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,142,542 +7,000 < 0.01% $1,919,736 15 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2024
Filed
February 11, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
21,708
None
2,756,741

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.