Reported 1,600,009 shares, down 1,566,306 (49.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -37.5%; share count -49.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 651000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2280000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1519926 |
| 2023-09-30 | 478247 |
| 2023-12-31 | 90069 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4339168 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4296178 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2657051 |
| 2024-12-31 | 6435942 |
| 2025-03-31 | 35021091 |
| 2025-06-30 | 31473222 |
| 2025-09-30 | 44803357 |
| 2025-12-31 | 28000158 |
| 2026-03-31 | 26115766 |
| 2026-06-30 | 31130631 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,765,776 | +13,040 (0.7%) | 0.01% | $31,130,631 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,752,736 | +152,727 (9.5%) | 0.01% | $26,115,766 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,600,009 | -1,566,306 (-49.5%) | 0.01% | $28,000,158 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 3,166,315 | +942,059 (42.4%) | 0.02% | $44,803,357 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 2,224,256 | -713,755 (-24.3%) | 0.02% | $31,473,222 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 2,938,011 | +2,305,175 (364.3%) | 0.02% | $35,021,091 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 632,836 | +348,963 (122.9%) | < 0.01% | $6,435,942 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 283,873 | -251,143 (-46.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,657,051 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 535,016 | -103,097 (-16.2%) | < 0.01% | $4,296,178 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 638,113 | +622,115 (3888.7%) | < 0.01% | $4,339,168 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 15,998 | -66,034 (-80.5%) | < 0.01% | $90,069 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 82,032 | -166,322 (-67.0%) | < 0.01% | $478,247 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 248,354 | -97,097 (-28.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,519,926 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 345,451 | +345,451 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,280,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -130,414 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 130,414 | +130,414 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $651,000 | 2022-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
450 managers reported NATWEST GROUP PLC for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Added | 40,912,201 | +1,677,879 | 0.24% | $715,963,535 | 4 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 13,361,656 | -169,795 | 0.04% | $235,031,473 | 7 qtrs |
| NATIXIS ADVISORS L P | Added | 13,399,866 | +494,472 | 0.33% | $234,498,000 | 14 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 12,420,005 | +2,967,824 | 0.01% | $217,350,080 | 14 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 11,061,146 | +1,009,044 | 0.01% | $193,570,102 | 14 qtrs |
| Clearbridge Investments LLC | Reduced | 7,230,451 | -112,915 | 0.1% | $126,532,892 | 4 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 6,872,831 | +32,643 | 0.01% | $120,274,544 | 14 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 5,899,460 | +324,304 | < 0.01% | $103,240,551 | 14 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 5,007,223 | -74,005 | 0.02% | $87,626,401 | 14 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 4,553,530 | +131,012 | 0.01% | $79,686,776 | 14 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 17, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONS ADR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,600,009
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.