NATWEST GROUP PLC SPONSORED AD
Reported by TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF THE STATE OF KENTUCKY
Reported 1,969,371 shares, up 812,300 (70.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 73.9%; share count 70.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 2370000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7475000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 12997000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 12136000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 11765000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 11420000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 16311000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 21068000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 23829000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 27190000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 31513000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 36797000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 39728000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 49168000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 37102000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 43900000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 2,490,080 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.3% | $43,900,000 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 2,490,080 | -319,511 (-11.4%) | 0.29% | $37,102,000 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 2,809,591 | +2,000 (0.1%) | 0.37% | $49,168,000 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 2,807,591 | +207,100 (8.0%) | 0.3% | $39,728,000 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 2,600,491 | -43,260 (-1.6%) | 0.3% | $36,797,000 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 2,643,751 | -29,800 (-1.1%) | 0.28% | $31,513,000 | 2025-05-05 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,673,551 | +127,680 (5.0%) | 0.24% | $27,190,000 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 2,545,871 | -77,700 (-3.0%) | 0.21% | $23,829,000 | 2024-11-18 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 2,623,571 | +224,900 (9.4%) | 0.19% | $21,068,000 | 2024-08-26 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 2,398,671 | +370,200 (18.3%) | 0.15% | $16,311,000 | 2024-05-28 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 2,028,471 | +10,500 (0.5%) | 0.11% | $11,420,000 | 2024-02-26 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 2,017,971 | +35,000 (1.8%) | 0.12% | $11,765,000 | 2023-12-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,982,971 | +13,600 (0.7%) | 0.12% | $12,136,000 | 2023-08-21 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,969,371 | +812,300 (70.2%) | 0.13% | $12,997,000 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,157,071 | +682,200 (143.7%) | 0.08% | $7,475,000 | 2023-02-22 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 474,871 | +474,871 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $2,370,000 | 2022-11-22 |
Who else reported the position
190 managers reported NATWEST GROUP PLC SPONSORED AD for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 5,167,029 | +659,194 | < 0.01% | $34,102,392 | 3 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 5,066,104 | +3,011 | < 0.01% | $33,436,289 | 3 qtrs |
| NATIXIS ADVISORS L P | Added | 4,763,444 | +253,884 | 0.11% | $31,439,000 | 3 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 3,696,565 | -460,507 | < 0.01% | $24,397,329 | 3 qtrs |
| TODD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,340,305 | +1,591,937 | 0.53% | $22,046,012 | 3 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 2,349,126 | -51,483 | < 0.01% | $15,504,231 | 3 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 2,002,499 | +416,189 | < 0.01% | $13,216,495 | 3 qtrs |
| TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF THE STATE OF KENTUCKY This report | Added | 1,969,371 | +812,300 | 0.13% | $12,997,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Crossmark Global Holdings Inc | Added | 1,840,706 | +11,229 | 0.29% | $12,149,000 | 3 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,488,213 | +151,016 | < 0.01% | $9,822,203 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 11, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ADR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,969,371
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.