Form 13-F position report

NATWEST GROUP PLC

Reported by WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN

NWG CUSIP 639057207 Manager CIK 0000072971

Reported 2,707,960 shares, down 69,705 (2.5%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 20.6%; share count -2.5% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2025
Shares 2,707,960 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $47,389,289 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 14 Through Q4 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-09-30 2576000
2022-12-31 3499492
2023-03-31 3671363
2023-06-30 3209860
2023-09-30 3508365
2023-12-31 3011093
2024-03-31 4187183
2024-06-30 14008446
2024-09-30 17536347
2024-12-31 19341525
2025-03-31 27057143
2025-06-30 39996152
2025-09-30 39303956
2025-12-31 47389289
2026-03-31 35250277
2026-06-30 29068816

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

16 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for NATWEST GROUP PLC held by WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 1,648,827 -716,963 (-30.3%) < 0.01% $29,068,816 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 2,365,790 -342,170 (-12.6%) < 0.01% $35,250,277 2026-05-11
Q4 2025 Reduced 2,707,960 -69,705 (-2.5%) < 0.01% $47,389,289 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Reduced 2,777,665 -48,919 (-1.7%) < 0.01% $39,303,956 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Added 2,826,584 +556,689 (24.5%) < 0.01% $39,996,152 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 2,269,895 +368,073 (19.4%) < 0.01% $27,057,143 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Added 1,901,822 +28,281 (1.5%) < 0.01% $19,341,525 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Added 1,873,541 +129,027 (7.4%) < 0.01% $17,536,347 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Added 1,744,514 +1,128,752 (183.3%) < 0.01% $14,008,446 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Added 615,762 +80,932 (15.1%) < 0.01% $4,187,183 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Reduced 534,830 -66,948 (-11.1%) < 0.01% $3,011,093 2024-02-09
Q3 2023 Added 601,778 +77,291 (14.7%) < 0.01% $3,508,365 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 524,487 -31,780 (-5.7%) < 0.01% $3,209,860 2023-08-15
Q1 2023 Added 556,267 +14,550 (2.7%) < 0.01% $3,671,363 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 541,717 +25,620 (5.0%) < 0.01% $3,499,492 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 New 516,097 +516,097 (0.0%) < 0.01% $2,576,000 2022-11-14

Who else reported the position

450 managers reported NATWEST GROUP PLC for Q4 2025.

Managers reporting NATWEST GROUP PLC in Q4 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Fisher Asset Management LLC Added 40,912,201 +1,677,879 0.24% $715,963,535 4 qtrs
Capital International Investors Reduced 13,361,656 -169,795 0.04% $235,031,473 7 qtrs
NATIXIS ADVISORS L P Added 13,399,866 +494,472 0.33% $234,498,000 14 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 12,420,005 +2,967,824 0.01% $217,350,080 14 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 11,061,146 +1,009,044 0.01% $193,570,102 14 qtrs
Clearbridge Investments LLC Reduced 7,230,451 -112,915 0.1% $126,532,892 4 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Added 6,872,831 +32,643 0.01% $120,274,544 14 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 5,899,460 +324,304 < 0.01% $103,240,551 14 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 5,007,223 -74,005 0.02% $87,626,401 14 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Added 4,553,530 +131,012 0.01% $79,686,776 14 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2025
Filed
February 13, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SPONS ADR

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,008
Shared
0
None
2,706,952

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.