Reported 777,982 shares, down 1,844,642 (70.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -60.3%; share count -70.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2021-12-31 | 29779000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 46860000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 36667000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 18059000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 51414255 |
| 2023-03-31 | 20228748 |
| 2023-06-30 | 35866158 |
| 2023-09-30 | 43155513 |
| 2023-12-31 | 95788567 |
| 2024-03-31 | 9510398 |
| 2024-06-30 | 40739334 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 51081337 |
| 2025-03-31 | 45584657 |
| 2025-06-30 | 100670483 |
| 2025-09-30 | 71002766 |
| 2025-12-31 | 73984223 |
| 2026-03-31 | 29361041 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -777,982 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 777,982 | -1,844,642 (-70.3%) | 0.04% | $29,361,041 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 2,622,624 | +273,095 (11.6%) | 0.09% | $73,984,223 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 2,349,529 | -797,407 (-25.3%) | 0.09% | $71,002,766 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 3,146,936 | +1,989,965 (172.0%) | 0.15% | $100,670,483 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,156,971 | -190,466 (-14.1%) | 0.08% | $45,584,657 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 1,347,437 | +1,347,437 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $51,081,337 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -988,339 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 988,339 | +745,479 (307.0%) | 0.07% | $40,739,334 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 242,860 | -2,066,968 (-89.5%) | 0.02% | $9,510,398 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 2,309,828 | +950,171 (69.9%) | 0.18% | $95,788,567 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,359,657 | +329,908 (32.0%) | 0.09% | $43,155,513 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,029,749 | +545,576 (112.7%) | 0.08% | $35,866,158 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 484,173 | -939,256 (-66.0%) | 0.05% | $20,228,748 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,423,429 | +989,117 (227.7%) | 0.14% | $51,414,255 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 434,312 | -297,999 (-40.7%) | 0.06% | $18,059,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 732,311 | -14,339 (-1.9%) | 0.12% | $36,667,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 746,650 | +316,318 (73.5%) | 0.15% | $46,860,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 430,332 | +430,332 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $29,779,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -318,473 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
398 managers reported NATIONAL STORAGE AFFILIATES for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 8,813,336 | +131,594 | < 0.01% | $332,615,313 | 7 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 6,003,787 | +6,003,787 | 0.01% | $226,582,921 | 1 qtr |
| COHEN & STEERS INC | Added | 4,494,564 | +2,332,913 | 0.29% | $169,625,000 | 4 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 3,576,839 | -22,716 | < 0.01% | $134,989,904 | 44 qtrs |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | Added | 3,400,100 | +2,220,000 | 0.08% | $128,319,774 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 3,114,080 | +3,114,080 | < 0.01% | $117,525,379 | 1 qtr |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG | Added | 2,835,089 | +2,058,293 | 0.04% | $106,996,259 | 44 qtrs |
| First Trust Capital Management L P | New | 1,814,200 | +1,814,200 | 3.6% | $68,467,908 | 1 qtr |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,490,229 | +48,719 | < 0.01% | $56,252,795 | 43 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Added | 1,422,166 | +1,366,230 | 0.04% | $53,672,545 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 15, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM SHS BEN IN
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 777,982
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.