Reported 2,128,247 shares, up 157,621 (8.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 10.2%; share count 8.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 57628000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 72617000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 86730000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 84249000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 76765000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 81446000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 84600932 |
| 2023-06-30 | 76185103 |
| 2023-09-30 | 76544855 |
| 2023-12-31 | 76937410 |
| 2024-03-31 | 110498705 |
| 2024-06-30 | 121737750 |
| 2024-09-30 | 134454454 |
| 2024-12-31 | 146502088 |
| 2025-03-31 | 133790531 |
| 2025-06-30 | 143531213 |
| 2025-09-30 | 156618282 |
| 2025-12-31 | 145446001 |
| 2026-03-31 | 182669784 |
| 2026-06-30 | 151715288 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,964,373 | +20,836 (1.1%) | < 0.01% | $151,715,288 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,943,537 | +127,320 (7.0%) | 0.01% | $182,669,784 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,816,217 | +121,099 (7.1%) | < 0.01% | $145,446,001 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,695,118 | +1,138 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $156,618,282 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,693,980 | +4,995 (0.3%) | 0.01% | $143,531,213 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,688,985 | -510,802 (-23.2%) | 0.01% | $133,790,531 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,199,787 | +117,351 (5.6%) | 0.01% | $146,502,088 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 2,082,436 | -45,811 (-2.2%) | 0.01% | $134,454,454 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 2,128,247 | +157,621 (8.0%) | 0.01% | $121,737,750 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,970,626 | +437,320 (28.5%) | 0.01% | $110,498,705 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,533,306 | +58,976 (4.0%) | < 0.01% | $76,937,410 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,474,330 | +7,327 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $76,544,855 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,467,003 | +28,414 (2.0%) | < 0.01% | $76,185,103 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,438,589 | +151,915 (11.8%) | 0.01% | $84,600,932 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,286,674 | +42,925 (3.5%) | 0.01% | $81,446,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,243,749 | -29,558 (-2.3%) | 0.01% | $76,765,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,273,307 | +13,704 (1.1%) | 0.01% | $84,249,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,259,603 | +123,896 (10.9%) | 0.01% | $86,730,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,135,707 | +38,443 (3.5%) | < 0.01% | $72,617,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 1,097,264 | -9,260 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $57,628,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
486 managers reported * NATIONAL FUEL GAS CO N J for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 13,306,797 | -6,267 | 0.01% | $721,095,329 | 45 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 8,424,499 | -26,432 | 0.01% | $456,523,595 | 45 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 3,996,309 | -220,318 | < 0.01% | $218,606,622 | 45 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 2,844,401 | -703,369 | 0.01% | $154,138,116 | 45 qtrs |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | Added | 2,533,482 | +24,800 | 1.04% | $137,289,390 | 45 qtrs |
| Energy Income Partners LLC | Reduced | 2,247,528 | -347,909 | 2.71% | $121,793,542 | 10 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Added | 2,128,247 | +157,621 | 0.01% | $121,737,750 | 45 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,732,969 | +550,153 | 0.09% | $93,909,590 | 20 qtrs |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | Reduced | 1,685,998 | -16,340 | 0.2% | $91,364,000 | 31 qtrs |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 1,387,104 | -271,235 | 0.08% | $75,167,167 | 32 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 09, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,110,248
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 17,999
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.