Reported 706,294 shares, up 357,139 (102.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 75.3%; share count 102.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 28538000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 33858000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 33889000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 28484000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 24349000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 24974000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 21257756 |
| 2023-06-30 | 17772058 |
| 2023-09-30 | 23172720 |
| 2023-12-31 | 22742665 |
| 2024-03-31 | 29766857 |
| 2024-06-30 | 27795446 |
| 2024-09-30 | 31078812 |
| 2024-12-31 | 33560681 |
| 2025-03-31 | 54373010 |
| 2025-06-30 | 46795291 |
| 2025-09-30 | 32256098 |
| 2025-12-31 | 56550519 |
| 2026-03-31 | 58256350 |
| 2026-06-30 | 47294717 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 612,436 | -1,721 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $47,294,717 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 614,157 | -92,137 (-13.0%) | 0.01% | $58,256,350 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 706,294 | +357,139 (102.3%) | 0.01% | $56,550,519 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 349,155 | -203,209 (-36.8%) | < 0.01% | $32,256,098 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 552,364 | -134,195 (-19.5%) | 0.01% | $46,795,291 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 686,559 | +133,555 (24.2%) | 0.01% | $54,373,010 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 553,004 | +40,310 (7.9%) | < 0.01% | $33,560,681 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 512,694 | -150 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $31,078,812 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 512,844 | -41,187 (-7.4%) | < 0.01% | $27,795,446 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 554,031 | +100,488 (22.2%) | < 0.01% | $29,766,857 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 453,543 | +7,290 (1.6%) | < 0.01% | $22,742,665 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 446,253 | +100,336 (29.0%) | < 0.01% | $23,172,720 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 345,917 | -22,079 (-6.0%) | < 0.01% | $17,772,058 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 367,996 | -26,428 (-6.7%) | < 0.01% | $21,257,756 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 394,424 | -1,086 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $24,974,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 395,510 | -35,605 (-8.3%) | < 0.01% | $24,349,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 431,115 | -62,110 (-12.6%) | < 0.01% | $28,484,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 493,225 | -36,226 (-6.8%) | 0.01% | $33,889,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 529,451 | -13,613 (-2.5%) | < 0.01% | $33,858,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 543,064 | +129,941 (31.5%) | < 0.01% | $28,538,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
697 managers reported NATIONAL FUEL GAS CO for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 12,170,906 | -60,166 | 0.01% | $974,402,734 | 51 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 8,831,364 | +46,240 | 0.01% | $707,038,964 | 6 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 3,951,177 | +15,960 | 0.01% | $318,414,049 | 51 qtrs |
| Energy Income Partners LLC | Added | 2,561,069 | +267,653 | 3.71% | $205,039,184 | 16 qtrs |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | Reduced | 2,355,282 | -3,800 | 1.28% | $188,563,877 | 51 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,816,217 | +121,099 | < 0.01% | $145,446,001 | 51 qtrs |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | Reduced | 1,799,250 | -46,200 | 0.31% | $144,048,000 | 37 qtrs |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,666,119 | -472,034 | 0.07% | $133,389,454 | 31 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 1,582,782 | +1,372,742 | 0.01% | $126,718,000 | 51 qtrs |
| GAMCO INVESTORS INC ET AL | Added | 1,445,601 | +37,056 | 1.11% | $115,734,816 | 51 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 17, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 664,453
- None
- 41,841
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.