Form 13-F position report

NATIONAL BEVERAGE CORP

Reported by RK Asset Management LLC

FIZZ CUSIP 635017106 Manager CIK 0001595686

Reported 189,900 shares, down 864 (0.5%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 3.6%; share count -0.5% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 7.91% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 189,900 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $8,211,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 11 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-03-31 11443000
2021-06-30 11029000
2021-09-30 12310000
2021-12-31 10311000
2022-03-31 9466000
2022-12-31 9545000
2023-03-31 10753000
2023-06-30 9857000
2023-09-30 9516000
2023-12-31 10020000
2024-03-31 9433000
2024-06-30 10146000
2024-09-30 9329000
2024-12-31 8341000
2025-03-31 7924000
2025-06-30 8211000
2025-09-30 7007000
2025-12-31 6246000

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for NATIONAL BEVERAGE CORP held by RK Asset Management LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Added 195,868 +6,085 (3.2%) 5.89% $6,246,000 2026-01-05
Q3 2025 Reduced 189,783 -117 (-0.1%) 6.37% $7,007,000 2025-10-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 189,900 -864 (-0.5%) 7.91% $8,211,000 2025-07-18
Q1 2025 Reduced 190,764 -4,717 (-2.4%) 7.31% $7,924,000 2025-04-02
Q4 2024 Reduced 195,481 -3,263 (-1.6%) 6.82% $8,341,000 2025-01-03
Q3 2024 Added 198,744 +739 (0.4%) 7.17% $9,329,000 2024-10-07
Q2 2024 Reduced 198,005 -750 (-0.4%) 8.76% $10,146,000 2024-08-02
Q1 2024 Reduced 198,755 -2,774 (-1.4%) 7.68% $9,433,000 2024-04-03
Q4 2023 Reduced 201,529 -863 (-0.4%) 8.32% $10,020,000 2024-01-09
Q3 2023 Reduced 202,392 -1,472 (-0.7%) 8.91% $9,516,000 2023-10-10
Q2 2023 Reduced 203,864 -102 (-0.1%) 9.12% $9,857,000 2023-07-06
Q1 2023 Reduced 203,966 -1,166 (-0.6%) 10.64% $10,753,000 2023-04-03
Q4 2022 Reduced 205,132 -12,483 (-5.7%) 9.16% $9,545,000 2023-01-03
Q1 2022 Reduced 217,615 -9,851 (-4.3%) 9.18% $9,466,000 2022-04-11
Q4 2021 Reduced 227,466 -7,051 (-3.0%) 9.1% $10,311,000 2022-01-05
Q3 2021 Added 234,517 +1,000 (0.4%) 10.92% $12,310,000 2021-10-04
Q2 2021 Reduced 233,517 -445 (-0.2%) 9.53% $11,029,000 2021-07-07
Q1 2021 Added 233,962 +65,744 (39.1%) 10.21% $11,443,000 2021-04-05
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

261 managers reported NATIONAL BEVERAGE CORP for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting NATIONAL BEVERAGE CORP in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 3,652,281 +31,511 < 0.01% $157,924,639 4 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 3,245,466 -63,000 0.19% $140,333,950 49 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 2,815,157 +13,257 < 0.01% $121,727,389 49 qtrs
KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 2,579,032 -12,901 0.27% $111,517,349 49 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 1,344,570 +39,294 0.01% $58,134,289 49 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 825,436 -68,946 < 0.01% $35,691,853 49 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 779,290 +23,987 < 0.01% $33,699,708 49 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 432,453 +89,648 < 0.01% $18,699,321 49 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Added 417,914 +142,270 < 0.01% $18,070,601 27 qtrs
NATIXIS ADVISORS L P Added 354,588 +10,481 0.02% $15,332,000 30 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
July 18, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
189,900
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.