Reported 5,622 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 5.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 398000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 400000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 340000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 352000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 379485 |
| 2023-03-31 | 399893 |
| 2023-06-30 | 419739 |
| 2023-09-30 | 374481 |
| 2023-12-31 | 428509 |
| 2024-03-31 | 482674 |
| 2024-06-30 | 427116 |
| 2024-09-30 | 493690 |
| 2024-12-31 | 476232 |
| 2025-03-31 | 337754 |
| 2025-06-30 | 464201 |
| 2025-09-30 | 478022 |
| 2025-12-31 | 547939 |
| 2026-03-31 | 582964 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -4,502 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-07-16 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 4,502 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $582,964 | 2026-04-24 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 4,502 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $547,939 | 2026-01-21 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 4,502 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $478,022 | 2025-10-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 4,502 | +410 (10.0%) | < 0.01% | $464,201 | 2025-07-25 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 4,092 | -1,135 (-21.7%) | < 0.01% | $337,754 | 2025-04-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 5,227 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $476,232 | 2025-01-27 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 5,227 | -155 (-2.9%) | < 0.01% | $493,690 | 2024-10-30 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 5,382 | -320 (-5.6%) | < 0.01% | $427,116 | 2024-07-31 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 5,702 | +80 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $482,674 | 2024-04-26 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 5,622 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $428,509 | 2024-02-01 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 5,622 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $374,481 | 2023-10-30 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 5,622 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $419,739 | 2023-08-02 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 5,622 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $399,893 | 2023-05-02 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 5,622 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $379,485 | 2023-01-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 5,622 | +440 (8.5%) | < 0.01% | $352,000 | 2022-11-04 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 5,182 | -35 (-0.7%) | < 0.01% | $340,000 | 2022-08-01 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 5,217 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $400,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 5,217 | +5,217 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $398,000 | 2022-01-31 |
Who else reported the position
7 managers reported NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mn Services Vermogensbeheer B V | Reduced | 160,826 | -5,900 | 0.11% | $11,996,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Cullen Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 14,374 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,073,163 | 10 qtrs |
| YOUSIF CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Unchanged | 5,622 | 0 | < 0.01% | $419,739 | 7 qtrs |
| Coston McIsaac & Partners | Unchanged | 275 | 0 | < 0.01% | $20,000 | 5 qtrs |
| MOTCO | New | 26 | +26 | < 0.01% | $1,941 | 1 qtr |
| Canoe Financial LP | Reduced | 0 | -45,915 | 0 | $0 | 2 qtrs |
| Lorne Steinberg Wealth Management Inc | Reduced | 0 | -5,283 | 0 | $0 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 02, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 5,622
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.