Reported 14,374 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 5.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1703000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1099000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1106000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 947000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 900000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 970245 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1022423 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1073163 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -14,374 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 14,374 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,073,163 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 14,374 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,022,423 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 14,374 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $970,245 | 2023-02-16 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 14,374 | -44 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $900,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 14,418 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $947,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 14,418 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $1,106,000 | 2022-05-03 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 14,418 | -7,742 (-34.9%) | 0.01% | $1,099,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 22,160 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $1,703,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
7 managers reported NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mn Services Vermogensbeheer B V | Reduced | 160,826 | -5,900 | 0.11% | $11,996,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Cullen Capital Management LLC This report | Unchanged | 14,374 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,073,163 | 10 qtrs |
| YOUSIF CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 5,622 | 0 | < 0.01% | $419,739 | 7 qtrs |
| Coston McIsaac & Partners | Unchanged | 275 | 0 | < 0.01% | $20,000 | 5 qtrs |
| MOTCO | New | 26 | +26 | < 0.01% | $1,941 | 1 qtr |
| Canoe Financial LP | Reduced | 0 | -45,915 | 0 | $0 | 2 qtrs |
| Lorne Steinberg Wealth Management Inc | Reduced | 0 | -5,283 | 0 | $0 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 14,374
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.