Reported 663,126 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -5.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 1320000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1470000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1768000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1346000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1295190 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1916434 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1916434 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1803703 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1591502 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1846806 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1458877 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2162426 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1379185 |
| 2025-03-31 | 884236 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -556,123 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 556,123 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.12% | $884,236 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 556,123 | -326,500 (-37.0%) | 0.17% | $1,379,185 | 2025-02-18 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 882,623 | +219,497 (33.1%) | 0.26% | $2,162,426 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 663,126 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.2% | $1,458,877 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 663,126 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.24% | $1,846,806 | 2024-05-16 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 663,126 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.21% | $1,591,502 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 663,126 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.27% | $1,803,703 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 663,126 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.26% | $1,916,434 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 663,126 | +100,000 (17.8%) | 0.26% | $1,916,434 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 563,126 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.19% | $1,295,190 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 563,126 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.2% | $1,346,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 563,126 | +150,106 (36.3%) | 0.28% | $1,768,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 413,020 | +65,520 (18.9%) | 0.19% | $1,470,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 347,500 | +347,500 (0.0%) | 0.13% | $1,320,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
150 managers reported NANO DIMENSION LTD for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMCAP International Inc SPC | Reduced | 315,376 | -222,226 | 0.25% | $857,823,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Anson Funds Management LP | Reduced | 15,574,063 | -767,000 | 8.54% | $42,361,451 | 8 qtrs |
| Murchinson Ltd | Reduced | 12,000,000 | -3,000,000 | 4.19% | $32,640,000 | 8 qtrs |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 7,500,000 | 0 | 0.48% | $20,400,000 | 8 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 6,636,655 | +304,965 | < 0.01% | $18,051,702 | 12 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 5,227,461 | +47,424 | < 0.01% | $14,218,694 | 13 qtrs |
| Clearline Capital LP | Reduced | 4,107,577 | -265,930 | 0.96% | $11,172,609 | 9 qtrs |
| ARK Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 1,948,681 | -676,486 | 0.04% | $5,300,412 | 17 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 1,542,915 | -10,555 | < 0.01% | $4,196,729 | 8 qtrs |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Kokusai Asset Management Co Ltd | Reduced | 964,898 | -13,346 | < 0.01% | $2,624,523 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- common
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 663,126
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.