Reported 57,316 shares, down 1,879 (3.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -11.6%; share count -3.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 277000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 390000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 335000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 360000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 304000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 226624 |
| 2023-03-31 | 358722 |
| 2023-06-30 | 316958 |
| 2023-09-30 | 245523 |
| 2023-12-31 | 284798 |
| 2024-03-31 | 352368 |
| 2024-06-30 | 280287 |
| 2024-09-30 | 348312 |
| 2024-12-31 | 329122 |
| 2025-03-31 | 289266 |
| 2025-06-30 | 59443 |
| 2025-09-30 | 57693 |
| 2025-12-31 | 66417 |
| 2026-03-31 | 58895 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -10,102 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 10,102 | -2,040 (-16.8%) | < 0.01% | $58,895 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 12,142 | +2,761 (29.4%) | < 0.01% | $66,417 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 9,381 | +93 (1.0%) | < 0.01% | $57,693 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 9,288 | -27,328 (-74.6%) | < 0.01% | $59,443 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 36,616 | -5,742 (-13.6%) | < 0.01% | $289,266 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 42,358 | -4,521 (-9.6%) | < 0.01% | $329,122 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 46,879 | +397 (0.9%) | < 0.01% | $348,312 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 46,482 | -1,590 (-3.3%) | < 0.01% | $280,287 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 48,072 | -2,694 (-5.3%) | < 0.01% | $352,368 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 50,766 | -923 (-1.8%) | < 0.01% | $284,798 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 51,689 | -5,627 (-9.8%) | < 0.01% | $245,523 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 57,316 | -1,879 (-3.2%) | < 0.01% | $316,958 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 59,195 | +25,917 (77.9%) | < 0.01% | $358,722 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 33,278 | -6,167 (-15.6%) | < 0.01% | $226,624 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 39,445 | +2,943 (8.1%) | < 0.01% | $304,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 36,502 | -10,018 (-21.5%) | < 0.01% | $360,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 46,520 | -6,272 (-11.9%) | < 0.01% | $335,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 52,792 | +4,741 (9.9%) | < 0.01% | $390,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 48,051 | -2,273 (-4.5%) | < 0.01% | $277,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
61 managers reported * NL INDS INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 1,989,156 | -53,641 | < 0.01% | $10,999,997 | 41 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 553,652 | +19,154 | < 0.01% | $3,061,696 | 29 qtrs |
| Aristides Capital LLC | Added | 385,331 | +4,183 | 0.87% | $2,130,880 | 15 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Reduced | 347,032 | -5,700 | < 0.01% | $1,919,087 | 12 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 338,150 | +1,704 | < 0.01% | $1,869,969 | 41 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 175,764 | -7,249 | < 0.01% | $971,975 | 41 qtrs |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 174,782 | +12,588 | 0.02% | $966,544 | 19 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 166,630 | +12,090 | < 0.01% | $921,463 | 41 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 141,914 | +4,000 | < 0.01% | $785,000 | 35 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 139,133 | +10,418 | < 0.01% | $769,405 | 41 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 6,237
- Shared
- 35,379
- None
- 15,700
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.