Form 13-F position report

N-ABLE INC COM

Reported by Crescent Park Management L P

NABL CUSIP 62878D100 Manager CIK 0001629984

Reported 592,828 shares, down 164,101 (21.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -22.7%; share count -21.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 3.01% This manager · Q1 2024
Shares 592,828 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $7,748,262 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 9 Through Q1 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-03-31 9233000
2022-06-30 12102000
2022-09-30 12736000
2022-12-31 12093156
2023-03-31 14414704
2023-06-30 13577621
2023-09-30 12124916
2023-12-31 10029309
2024-03-31 7748262
2024-06-30 11556950
2024-09-30 9377615
2024-12-31 8854171
2025-03-31 9220467
2025-06-30 10615536
2025-09-30 9477445
2025-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

16 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for N-ABLE INC COM held by Crescent Park Management L P.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 0 -1,215,057 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Reduced 1,215,057 -95,503 (-7.3%) 3.81% $9,477,445 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Added 1,310,560 +10,071 (0.8%) 4.08% $10,615,536 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Added 1,300,489 +352,505 (37.2%) 4.3% $9,220,467 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Added 947,984 +229,943 (32.0%) 3.39% $8,854,171 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Reduced 718,041 -40,787 (-5.4%) 3.73% $9,377,615 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Added 758,828 +166,000 (28.0%) 5.37% $11,556,950 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 592,828 -164,101 (-21.7%) 3.01% $7,748,262 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Reduced 756,929 -182,987 (-19.5%) 2.17% $10,029,309 2024-02-12
Q3 2023 Reduced 939,916 -2,320 (-0.2%) 2.85% $12,124,916 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 942,236 -149,787 (-13.7%) 3.97% $13,577,621 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Reduced 1,092,023 -84,354 (-7.2%) 4.71% $14,414,704 2023-05-11
Q4 2022 Reduced 1,176,377 -203,502 (-14.7%) 3.84% $12,093,156 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Added 1,379,879 +35,167 (2.6%) 3.04% $12,736,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 1,344,712 +330,049 (32.5%) 2.59% $12,102,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 New 1,014,663 +1,014,663 (0.0%) 1.49% $9,233,000 2022-05-13

Who else reported the position

208 managers reported N-ABLE INC COM for Q1 2024.

Managers reporting N-ABLE INC COM in Q1 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Silver Lake Group L L C Unchanged 61,473,869 0 9.76% $803,463,468 11 qtrs
THOMA BRAVO L P Unchanged 50,090,643 0 6.34% $654,684,704 11 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 11,248,306 -5,568 < 0.01% $147,015,360 11 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 8,813,563 +116,293 < 0.01% $115,193,268 11 qtrs
CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD Reduced 5,278,653 -3,986,963 0.07% $68,991,995 11 qtrs
ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC Reduced 3,409,745 -55,988 0.5% $44,565,367 11 qtrs
Sunriver Management LLC Added 3,243,133 +395,224 5.54% $42,387,748 11 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 3,196,518 +116,369 < 0.01% $41,778,490 11 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 2,743,030 +266,483 < 0.01% $35,851,402 11 qtrs
AlpInvest Partners B V Reduced 2,386,000 -93,732 12.18% $31,185,020 6 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2024
Filed
May 14, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COMMON STOCK

Voting authority reported

Sole
592,828
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.