Reported 740,181 shares, down 17,697 (2.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -2.5%; share count -2.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 29939000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 25783000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 23335000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 14981000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 16055000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 11770338 |
| 2023-03-31 | 17605505 |
| 2023-06-30 | 17157396 |
| 2023-09-30 | 11256133 |
| 2023-12-31 | 13686855 |
| 2024-03-31 | 14735865 |
| 2024-06-30 | 17593850 |
| 2024-09-30 | 17632222 |
| 2024-12-31 | 8856697 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5516604 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3319397 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4229244 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3579993 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1505308 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1929647 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 337,942 | +3,429 (1.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,929,647 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 334,513 | -247,600 (-42.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,505,308 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 582,113 | -2,845 (-0.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,579,993 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 584,958 | -40,164 (-6.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,229,244 | 2025-11-03 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 625,122 | +3,182 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,319,397 | 2025-08-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 621,940 | -24,063 (-3.7%) | < 0.01% | $5,516,604 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 646,003 | +2,256 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $8,856,697 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 643,747 | -75,544 (-10.5%) | < 0.01% | $17,632,222 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 719,291 | +28,115 (4.1%) | < 0.01% | $17,593,850 | 2024-07-25 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 691,176 | -23,916 (-3.3%) | < 0.01% | $14,735,865 | 2024-04-25 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 715,092 | +13,338 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $13,686,855 | 2024-01-29 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 701,754 | -38,427 (-5.2%) | < 0.01% | $11,256,133 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 740,181 | -17,697 (-2.3%) | < 0.01% | $17,157,396 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 757,878 | -53,310 (-6.6%) | < 0.01% | $17,605,505 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 811,188 | -30,235 (-3.6%) | < 0.01% | $11,770,338 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 841,423 | +17,009 (2.1%) | < 0.01% | $16,055,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 824,414 | -101,548 (-11.0%) | < 0.01% | $14,981,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 925,962 | -8,217 (-0.9%) | < 0.01% | $23,335,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 934,179 | +6,949 (0.7%) | < 0.01% | $25,783,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 927,230 | +31,642 (3.5%) | < 0.01% | $29,939,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
211 managers reported * MYRIAD GENETICS INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 14,104,604 | -23,104 | < 0.01% | $326,944,722 | 41 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 9,152,347 | -146,067 | < 0.01% | $212,151,404 | 41 qtrs |
| Camber Capital Management LP | Reduced | 6,635,000 | -365,000 | 5.01% | $153,799,000 | 16 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 5,744,834 | -986,005 | 0.03% | $133,165,252 | 10 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 4,722,988 | +120,069 | < 0.01% | $109,478,862 | 41 qtrs |
| GLENVIEW CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 3,744,888 | -450,224 | 1.96% | $86,806,504 | 16 qtrs |
| EARNEST PARTNERS LLC | Added | 3,253,778 | +192,940 | 0.42% | $75,422,574 | 16 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 2,970,821 | -462,148 | < 0.01% | $68,863,631 | 41 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 2,673,471 | -50,925 | 0.02% | $61,970,696 | 41 qtrs |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | Added | 2,538,065 | +331,207 | 0.09% | $58,832,347 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 03, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 686,600
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 53,581
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.