Form 13-F position report

MOTUS GI HOLDINGS INC

Reported by TWO SIGMA SECURITIES LLC

MOTS CUSIP 62014P504 Manager CIK 0001450144

First reported at 20,556 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2024
Shares 20,556 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $9,024 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q1 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-03-31 9024
2024-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

2 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for MOTUS GI HOLDINGS INC held by TWO SIGMA SECURITIES LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2024 Reduced 0 -20,556 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 New 20,556 +20,556 (0.0%) < 0.01% $9,024 2024-05-15

Who else reported the position

13 managers reported MOTUS GI HOLDINGS INC for Q1 2024.

Managers reporting MOTUS GI HOLDINGS INC in Q1 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
ARMISTICE CAPITAL LLC Added 244,000 +125,000 < 0.01% $107,116 2 qtrs
Virtu Financial LLC Added 67,727 +57,290 < 0.01% $30,000 2 qtrs
HRT FINANCIAL LP New 38,072 +38,072 < 0.01% $16,000 1 qtr
TWO SIGMA SECURITIES LLC This report New 20,556 +20,556 < 0.01% $9,024 1 qtr
Tower Research Capital LLC TRC Added 18,642 +11,760 < 0.01% $8,184 2 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC New 16,958 +16,958 < 0.01% $7,445 1 qtr
UBS Group AG New 16,218 +16,218 < 0.01% $7,120 1 qtr
ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC Reduced 302 -1,600 < 0.01% $132 2 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 121 -16 < 0.01% $53 2 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Unchanged 43 0 < 0.01% $19 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2024
Filed
May 15, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
20,556
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.