Reported 4,731,610 shares, down 32,259 (0.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -18.4%; share count -0.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 166844000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 177106000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 235479000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 192246000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 134514000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 145191000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 142753000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 63309000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 75523000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 67016000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 39670000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -2,741,498 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 2,741,498 | +39,248 (1.5%) | 0.03% | $39,670,000 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,702,250 | +85,378 (3.3%) | 0.04% | $67,016,000 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 2,616,872 | -36,468 (-1.4%) | 0.05% | $75,523,000 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 2,653,340 | -1,872,730 (-41.4%) | 0.04% | $63,309,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 4,526,070 | -422,493 (-8.5%) | 0.09% | $142,753,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 4,948,563 | +104,716 (2.2%) | 0.09% | $145,191,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 4,843,847 | +112,237 (2.4%) | 0.1% | $134,514,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 4,731,610 | -32,259 (-0.7%) | 0.13% | $192,246,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 4,763,869 | +845,602 (21.6%) | 0.17% | $235,479,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 3,918,267 | +79,251 (2.1%) | 0.14% | $177,106,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 3,839,016 | +3,839,016 (0.0%) | 0.13% | $166,844,000 | 2022-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
213 managers reported MONRO INC COM for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 4,926,574 | -133,354 | < 0.01% | $200,166,708 | 41 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc This report | Reduced | 4,731,610 | -32,259 | 0.13% | $192,246,000 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 3,591,337 | -111,558 | < 0.01% | $145,916,022 | 41 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 2,263,554 | +121,007 | 0.02% | $91,968,200 | 16 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,551,708 | +56,883 | 0.02% | $63,044,937 | 41 qtrs |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | Added | 1,492,842 | +265,570 | 0.54% | $60,654,000 | 13 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,309,090 | -137 | < 0.01% | $53,188,327 | 41 qtrs |
| Copeland Capital Management LLC | Added | 1,187,335 | +35,967 | 1.0% | $48,241,445 | 17 qtrs |
| Aristotle Capital Boston LLC | Added | 769,008 | +17,816 | 0.94% | $31,244,801 | 28 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 759,783 | -70,146 | < 0.01% | $30,870,008 | 41 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMM STK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,765,873
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 2,965,737
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.