First reported at 6,108 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 160382 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2023-12-31 | 382911 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2826911 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3330847 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7785348 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1971091 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -22,917 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 22,917 | -164,456 (-87.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,971,091 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 187,373 | +142,080 (313.7%) | 0.01% | $7,785,348 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 45,293 | +5,656 (14.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,330,847 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 39,637 | +33,529 (548.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,826,911 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 6,108 | +6,108 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $382,911 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -13,354 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 13,354 | +13,354 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $160,382 | 2023-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
76 managers reported MONEYLION INC for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN EXPRESS CO | New | 7,403 | +7,403 | 30.81% | $464,094,000 | 1 qtr |
| StepStone Group LP | Unchanged | 779,050 | 0 | 8.79% | $48,838,645 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 229,484 | +22,504 | < 0.01% | $14,386,352 | 3 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Unchanged | 160,320 | 0 | < 0.01% | $10,050,461 | 3 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 156,231 | +73,085 | < 0.01% | $9,794,121 | 3 qtrs |
| Manatuck Hill Partners LLC | Added | 102,000 | +37,000 | 2.69% | $6,394,380 | 2 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Added | 95,646 | +51,432 | 0.01% | $5,996,049 | 2 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS LP | Added | 89,471 | +71,500 | 0.01% | $5,608,937 | 2 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | New | 80,005 | +80,005 | < 0.01% | $5,015,514 | 1 qtr |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 66,247 | +40,112 | < 0.01% | $4,153,026 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 6,108
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.