First reported at 15,000,000 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 38320000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 35412000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 18017000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -12,829,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 12,829,000 | -3,500,000 (-21.4%) | 1.23% | $18,017,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 16,329,000 | +1,329,000 (8.9%) | 1.61% | $35,412,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 15,000,000 | +15,000,000 (0.0%) | 2.31% | $38,320,000 | 2022-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
72 managers reported MONGODB INC for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH | Added | 102,535,000 | +450,000 | 0.18% | $260,963,000 | 4 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 85,854,000 | +66,452,000 | 0.18% | $219,408,000 | 4 qtrs |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | Added | 85,459,000 | +37,000,000 | 4.43% | $218,294,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Linden Advisors LP | Reduced | 79,539,000 | -210,340,000 | 1.24% | $203,283,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | Reduced | 70,150 | -2,192 | 0.67% | $179,131,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Blackstone Inc | New | 65,249,000 | +65,249,000 | 0.42% | $166,915,000 | 1 qtr |
| Sculptor Capital LP | Added | 59,905,000 | +30,500,000 | 1.29% | $152,969,000 | 4 qtrs |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | Added | 56,064,000 | +14,664,000 | 0.53% | $143,235,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | Added | 49,000,000 | +9,000,000 | 0.43% | $125,123,000 | 2 qtrs |
| CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLC | Added | 37,800,000 | +27,800,000 | 0.16% | $96,697,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- NOTE 0.250% 1/1
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 15,000,000
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.