Reported 16,329,000 shares, up 1,329,000 (8.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -7.6%; share count 8.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 38320000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 35412000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 18017000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -12,829,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 12,829,000 | -3,500,000 (-21.4%) | 1.23% | $18,017,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 16,329,000 | +1,329,000 (8.9%) | 1.61% | $35,412,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 15,000,000 | +15,000,000 (0.0%) | 2.31% | $38,320,000 | 2022-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
73 managers reported MONGODB INC for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linden Advisors LP | Added | 133,655,000 | +54,116,000 | 1.82% | $289,639,000 | 5 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 102,404,000 | +16,550,000 | 0.21% | $222,036,000 | 5 qtrs |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | Added | 98,459,000 | +13,000,000 | 4.29% | $213,213,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH | Reduced | 81,535,000 | -21,000,000 | 0.13% | $175,865,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | Reduced | 70,007 | -143 | 0.57% | $151,961,000 | 5 qtrs |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 57,854,000 | +31,810,000 | 0.15% | $125,499,000 | 5 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 57,870,000 | +54,870,000 | 0.03% | $125,448,000 | 2 qtrs |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | Reduced | 49,064,000 | -7,000,000 | 0.44% | $106,344,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Sculptor Capital LP | Reduced | 47,405,000 | -12,500,000 | 0.8% | $102,833,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 46,754,000 | -2,246,000 | 0.32% | $101,314,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 16, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- NOTE 0.250% 1/1
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 16,329,000
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.