Reported 933,935 shares, up 54,471 (6.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -37.9%; share count 6.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 277666000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 288165000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 390121000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 242356000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2001335 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3463002 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2725031 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3785133 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4153051 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3215485 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2709719 |
| 2024-12-31 | 6078902 |
| 2025-03-31 | 13214636 |
| 2025-06-30 | 726565 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5319292 |
| 2025-12-31 | 16090915 |
| 2026-03-31 | 21725296 |
| 2026-06-30 | 26723196 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 79,557 | -9,201 (-10.4%) | 0.02% | $26,723,196 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 88,758 | +50,418 (131.5%) | 0.02% | $21,725,296 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 38,340 | +21,202 (123.7%) | 0.02% | $16,090,915 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 17,138 | +13,678 (395.3%) | < 0.01% | $5,319,292 | 2025-11-04 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 3,460 | -71,880 (-95.4%) | < 0.01% | $726,565 | 2025-07-28 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 75,340 | +49,229 (188.5%) | 0.02% | $13,214,636 | 2025-05-05 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 26,111 | +16,088 (160.5%) | < 0.01% | $6,078,902 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 10,023 | -2,841 (-22.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,709,719 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 12,864 | +1,284 (11.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,215,485 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 11,580 | +2,322 (25.1%) | < 0.01% | $4,153,051 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 9,258 | +1,379 (17.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,785,133 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 7,879 | -547 (-6.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,725,031 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 8,426 | -159 (-1.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,463,002 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 8,585 | +8,585 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,001,335 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -933,935 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-08 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 933,935 | +54,471 (6.2%) | 0.23% | $242,356,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 879,464 | +335,090 (61.6%) | 0.29% | $390,121,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 544,374 | -44,512 (-7.6%) | 0.2% | $288,165,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 588,886 | -6,836 (-1.1%) | 0.22% | $277,666,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
614 managers reported MONGODB INC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 8,258,298 | +24,197 | 0.27% | $2,143,029,000 | 19 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 6,064,928 | +94,704 | 0.04% | $1,573,848,000 | 19 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 5,921,095 | -273,412 | 0.05% | $1,536,522,000 | 19 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 5,795,889 | -649,714 | 0.32% | $1,504,033,000 | 19 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 3,428,125 | -774,510 | 0.09% | $889,599,000 | 19 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 2,499,184 | +196,003 | 0.08% | $648,538,000 | 19 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 1,817,246 | +121,751 | 0.07% | $471,575,000 | 19 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 1,539,308 | +866,763 | 0.08% | $399,450,000 | 18 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Added | 1,346,625 | +123,431 | 0.17% | $349,449,000 | 16 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,325,414 | -18,243 | 0.02% | $343,945,000 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 789,720
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 144,215
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.