Reported 669,986 shares, up 48,769 (7.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -36.9%; share count 7.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 97480000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 277909000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 275566000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 173861000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 140900000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 139425709 |
| 2023-03-31 | 103433246 |
| 2023-06-30 | 140145946 |
| 2023-09-30 | 93915862 |
| 2023-12-31 | 39634328 |
| 2024-03-31 | 34304633 |
| 2024-06-30 | 27047172 |
| 2024-09-30 | 30105962 |
| 2024-12-31 | 13883159 |
| 2025-03-31 | 10533121 |
| 2025-06-30 | 12026967 |
| 2025-09-30 | 17983728 |
| 2025-12-31 | 24587119 |
| 2026-03-31 | 15537510 |
| 2026-06-30 | 21440833 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 63,831 | +353 (0.6%) | 0.02% | $21,440,833 | 2026-08-04 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 63,478 | +4,894 (8.4%) | 0.01% | $15,537,510 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 58,584 | +643 (1.1%) | 0.02% | $24,587,119 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 57,941 | +667 (1.2%) | 0.01% | $17,983,728 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 57,274 | -2,778 (-4.6%) | 0.01% | $12,026,967 | 2025-07-28 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 60,052 | +419 (0.7%) | < 0.01% | $10,533,121 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 59,633 | -52,065 (-46.6%) | 0.01% | $13,883,159 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 111,698 | +3,492 (3.2%) | 0.03% | $30,105,962 | 2024-11-01 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 108,206 | +12,554 (13.1%) | 0.03% | $27,047,172 | 2024-08-02 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 95,652 | -1,289 (-1.3%) | 0.03% | $34,304,633 | 2024-05-08 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 96,941 | -174,602 (-64.3%) | 0.04% | $39,634,328 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 271,543 | -69,453 (-20.4%) | 0.11% | $93,915,862 | 2023-10-27 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 340,996 | -102,695 (-23.1%) | 0.16% | $140,145,946 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 443,691 | -264,629 (-37.4%) | 0.12% | $103,433,246 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 708,320 | -14,912 (-2.1%) | 0.17% | $139,425,709 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 723,232 | +53,246 (7.9%) | 0.18% | $140,900,000 | 2022-11-07 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 669,986 | +48,769 (7.9%) | 0.2% | $173,861,000 | 2022-08-04 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 621,217 | +96,217 (18.3%) | 0.25% | $275,566,000 | 2022-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 525,000 | +318,259 (153.9%) | 0.23% | $277,909,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 206,741 | +71,550 (52.9%) | 0.1% | $97,480,000 | 2021-11-09 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
614 managers reported MONGODB INC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 8,258,298 | +24,197 | 0.27% | $2,143,029,000 | 19 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 6,064,928 | +94,704 | 0.04% | $1,573,848,000 | 19 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 5,921,095 | -273,412 | 0.05% | $1,536,522,000 | 19 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 5,795,889 | -649,714 | 0.32% | $1,504,033,000 | 19 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 3,428,125 | -774,510 | 0.09% | $889,599,000 | 19 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 2,499,184 | +196,003 | 0.08% | $648,538,000 | 19 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 1,817,246 | +121,751 | 0.07% | $471,575,000 | 19 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 1,539,308 | +866,763 | 0.08% | $399,450,000 | 18 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Added | 1,346,625 | +123,431 | 0.17% | $349,449,000 | 16 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,325,414 | -18,243 | 0.02% | $343,945,000 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 04, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 669,986
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.