Reported 183,000 shares, up 163,300 (828.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 547.5%; share count 828.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 24708000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 134940000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 30737000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 180738000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 87700000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 58607000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 131562000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7065000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 45742680 |
| 2024-09-30 | 18464905 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 26374744 |
| 2025-09-30 | 28834302 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 34458721 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -140,780 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 140,780 | +140,780 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $34,458,721 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -92,900 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 92,900 | -32,700 (-26.0%) | 0.04% | $28,834,302 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 125,600 | +125,600 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $26,374,744 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -68,300 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 68,300 | -114,700 (-62.7%) | 0.03% | $18,464,905 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 183,000 | +163,300 (828.9%) | 0.08% | $45,742,680 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 19,700 | +19,700 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $7,065,000 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -380,391 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 380,391 | +237,791 (166.8%) | 0.22% | $131,562,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 142,600 | -233,600 (-62.1%) | 0.08% | $58,607,000 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 376,200 | -542,000 (-59.0%) | 0.12% | $87,700,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 918,200 | +763,400 (493.2%) | 0.25% | $180,738,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 154,800 | -365,200 (-70.2%) | 0.04% | $30,737,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 520,000 | +464,300 (833.6%) | 0.16% | $134,940,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 55,700 | +55,700 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $24,708,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
811 managers reported MONGODB INC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 7,089,766 | +179,005 | 0.03% | $1,772,157,908 | 27 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 6,120,150 | -305,691 | 0.03% | $1,529,792,581 | 27 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 5,099,877 | +162,581 | 0.08% | $1,274,765,354 | 27 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 3,519,014 | +1,460,664 | 0.16% | $879,612,741 | 26 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 3,438,431 | +308,363 | 0.1% | $859,471,000 | 27 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 3,295,947 | +318,055 | 0.07% | $823,855,036 | 27 qtrs |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | Reduced | 2,509,986 | -1,898,438 | 0.4% | $627,396,064 | 10 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Added | 2,034,150 | +77,496 | 0.16% | $508,456,238 | 24 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,539,614 | +33,776 | 0.02% | $384,841,915 | 26 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 1,369,257 | +354,038 | 0.03% | $342,259,504 | 27 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 09, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 183,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.