Reported 7,089,766 shares, up 179,005 (2.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -28.5%; share count 2.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 1333629000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 1944448000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 2666598000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3096179000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2648332000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1573848000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1216623000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1238902888 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1501666025 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2725552109 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2299368933 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2797520556 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2478475325 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1772157908 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1974853492 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1706205123 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1369833307 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1796320607 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2788980634 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3627240493 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 8,642,666 | -343,031 (-3.8%) | 0.05% | $3,627,240,493 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 8,985,697 | +431,382 (5.0%) | 0.04% | $2,788,980,634 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 8,554,315 | +744,547 (9.5%) | 0.03% | $1,796,320,607 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 7,809,768 | +481,023 (6.6%) | 0.02% | $1,369,833,307 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 7,328,745 | +23,942 (0.3%) | 0.03% | $1,706,205,123 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 7,304,803 | +215,037 (3.0%) | 0.04% | $1,974,853,492 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 7,089,766 | +179,005 (2.6%) | 0.03% | $1,772,157,908 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 6,910,761 | +68,348 (1.0%) | 0.05% | $2,478,475,325 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 6,842,413 | +194,148 (2.9%) | 0.06% | $2,797,520,556 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 6,648,265 | +16,590 (0.3%) | 0.06% | $2,299,368,933 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 6,631,675 | +190,074 (3.0%) | 0.06% | $2,725,552,109 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 6,441,601 | +147,642 (2.3%) | 0.04% | $1,501,666,025 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 6,293,959 | +166,728 (2.7%) | 0.03% | $1,238,902,888 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 6,127,231 | +62,303 (1.0%) | 0.04% | $1,216,623,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 6,064,928 | +94,704 (1.6%) | 0.04% | $1,573,848,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 5,970,224 | +121,201 (2.1%) | 0.06% | $2,648,332,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 5,849,023 | +193,577 (3.4%) | 0.07% | $3,096,179,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 5,655,446 | +276,909 (5.1%) | 0.07% | $2,666,598,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 5,378,537 | +391,701 (7.9%) | 0.05% | $1,944,448,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 4,986,836 | +236,156 (5.0%) | 0.04% | $1,333,629,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
811 managers reported MONGODB INC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Added | 7,089,766 | +179,005 | 0.03% | $1,772,157,908 | 27 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 6,120,150 | -305,691 | 0.03% | $1,529,792,581 | 27 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 5,099,877 | +162,581 | 0.08% | $1,274,765,354 | 27 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 3,519,014 | +1,460,664 | 0.16% | $879,612,741 | 26 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 3,438,431 | +308,363 | 0.1% | $859,471,000 | 27 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 3,295,947 | +318,055 | 0.07% | $823,855,036 | 27 qtrs |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | Reduced | 2,509,986 | -1,898,438 | 0.4% | $627,396,064 | 10 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Added | 2,034,150 | +77,496 | 0.16% | $508,456,238 | 24 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,539,614 | +33,776 | 0.02% | $384,841,915 | 26 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 1,369,257 | +354,038 | 0.03% | $342,259,504 | 27 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 93
- Shared
- 53,790
- None
- 7,035,883
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.