Reported 1,369,257 shares, up 354,038 (34.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -6.0%; share count 34.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 139884000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 136069000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 175149000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 79259000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 71647000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 65793375 |
| 2023-03-31 | 131571528 |
| 2023-06-30 | 99798648 |
| 2023-09-30 | 167145318 |
| 2023-12-31 | 284668764 |
| 2024-03-31 | 364098140 |
| 2024-06-30 | 342259504 |
| 2024-09-30 | 325341571 |
| 2024-12-31 | 304358173 |
| 2025-03-31 | 258714035 |
| 2025-06-30 | 373564654 |
| 2025-09-30 | 303134637 |
| 2025-12-31 | 232278732 |
| 2026-03-31 | 135922003 |
| 2026-06-30 | 166483462 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 495,634 | -59,671 (-10.7%) | 0.01% | $166,483,462 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 555,305 | +1,852 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $135,922,003 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 553,453 | -423,203 (-43.3%) | 0.02% | $232,278,732 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 976,656 | -802,308 (-45.1%) | 0.02% | $303,134,637 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,778,964 | +303,969 (20.6%) | 0.03% | $373,564,654 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,474,995 | +167,671 (12.8%) | 0.02% | $258,714,035 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,307,324 | +103,915 (8.6%) | 0.03% | $304,358,173 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,203,409 | -165,848 (-12.1%) | 0.03% | $325,341,571 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,369,257 | +354,038 (34.9%) | 0.03% | $342,259,504 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,015,219 | +318,952 (45.8%) | 0.03% | $364,098,140 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 696,267 | +212,992 (44.1%) | 0.03% | $284,668,764 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 483,275 | +240,450 (99.0%) | 0.02% | $167,145,318 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 242,825 | -321,569 (-57.0%) | 0.01% | $99,798,648 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 564,394 | +230,146 (68.9%) | 0.01% | $131,571,528 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 334,248 | -26,581 (-7.4%) | < 0.01% | $65,793,375 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 360,829 | +55,400 (18.1%) | < 0.01% | $71,647,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 305,429 | -89,416 (-22.6%) | < 0.01% | $79,259,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 394,845 | +137,796 (53.6%) | 0.02% | $175,149,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 257,049 | -39,621 (-13.4%) | 0.01% | $136,069,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 296,670 | -57,917 (-16.3%) | 0.01% | $139,884,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
811 managers reported MONGODB INC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 7,089,766 | +179,005 | 0.03% | $1,772,157,908 | 27 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 6,120,150 | -305,691 | 0.03% | $1,529,792,581 | 27 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 5,099,877 | +162,581 | 0.08% | $1,274,765,354 | 27 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 3,519,014 | +1,460,664 | 0.16% | $879,612,741 | 26 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 3,438,431 | +308,363 | 0.1% | $859,471,000 | 27 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 3,295,947 | +318,055 | 0.07% | $823,855,036 | 27 qtrs |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | Reduced | 2,509,986 | -1,898,438 | 0.4% | $627,396,064 | 10 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Added | 2,034,150 | +77,496 | 0.16% | $508,456,238 | 24 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,539,614 | +33,776 | 0.02% | $384,841,915 | 26 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation This report | Added | 1,369,257 | +354,038 | 0.03% | $342,259,504 | 27 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 27,665
- Shared
- 607,175
- None
- 734,417
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.