Reported 17,630,528 shares, up 5,748,309 (48.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 38.7%; share count 48.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2127061000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2430340000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2021178000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1088788000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1023022000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1273928516 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1129502480 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1184667264 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1464247906 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1561765429 |
| 2024-03-31 | 831755314 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1153741752 |
| 2024-09-30 | 751187869 |
| 2024-12-31 | 526601123 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 270762968 |
| 2025-09-30 | 202262555 |
| 2025-12-31 | 121072821 |
| 2026-03-31 | 46933553 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -813,911 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 813,911 | -1,435,259 (-63.8%) | < 0.01% | $46,933,553 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 2,249,170 | -988,585 (-30.5%) | 0.02% | $121,072,821 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 3,237,755 | -777,117 (-19.4%) | 0.03% | $202,262,555 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 4,014,872 | +4,014,872 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $270,762,968 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -8,816,359 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 8,816,359 | -1,380,300 (-13.5%) | 0.08% | $526,601,123 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 10,196,659 | -7,433,869 (-42.2%) | 0.12% | $751,187,869 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 17,630,528 | +5,748,309 (48.4%) | 0.19% | $1,153,741,752 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 11,882,219 | -9,680,192 (-44.9%) | 0.14% | $831,755,314 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 21,562,411 | +463,738 (2.2%) | 0.28% | $1,561,765,429 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 21,098,673 | +4,857,005 (29.9%) | 0.29% | $1,464,247,906 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 16,241,668 | +41,116 (0.3%) | 0.23% | $1,184,667,264 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 16,200,552 | -2,913,154 (-15.2%) | 0.23% | $1,129,502,480 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 19,113,706 | +455,632 (2.4%) | 0.27% | $1,273,928,516 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 18,658,074 | +1,122,438 (6.4%) | 0.23% | $1,023,022,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 17,535,636 | -14,658,980 (-45.5%) | 0.23% | $1,088,788,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 32,194,616 | -4,456,574 (-12.2%) | 0.35% | $2,021,178,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 36,651,190 | +91,179 (0.2%) | 0.38% | $2,430,340,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 36,560,011 | -626,427 (-1.7%) | 0.36% | $2,127,061,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2105 managers reported MONDELEZ INTL INC;COM USD0.01 for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 130,772,452 | +6,606 | 0.16% | $8,557,749,260 | 45 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 96,771,944 | -214,429 | 0.14% | $6,332,756,038 | 45 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 59,842,087 | +6,688,227 | 0.32% | $3,916,066,842 | 45 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 58,300,740 | +441,039 | 0.17% | $3,839,616,158 | 45 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 34,621,116 | +2,124,092 | 0.5% | $2,265,606,796 | 45 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 27,863,752 | +345,135 | 0.16% | $1,817,872,060 | 45 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 23,987,632 | -1,550,359 | 0.14% | $1,569,750,629 | 45 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 21,138,474 | -817,491 | 0.11% | $1,383,301,928 | 45 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors This report | Added | 17,630,528 | +5,748,309 | 0.19% | $1,153,741,752 | 29 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 17,430,841 | +1,336,466 | 0.17% | $1,140,674,235 | 45 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 17,630,528
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.