Reported 21,138,474 shares, down 817,491 (3.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -10.0%; share count -3.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 685842000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 809320000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 782216000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1120718000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 991716000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1516305401 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1528243521 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1692599476 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1500828035 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1584112681 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1536917811 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1383301928 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1519611216 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1305269640 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1536800602 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1480143515 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1495961029 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1020065111 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1347773726 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1190661987 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 20,585,438 | -2,797,171 (-12.0%) | 0.06% | $1,190,661,987 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 23,382,609 | +4,432,860 (23.4%) | 0.08% | $1,347,773,726 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 18,949,749 | -4,997,119 (-20.9%) | 0.06% | $1,020,065,111 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 23,946,868 | +1,999,310 (9.1%) | 0.09% | $1,495,961,029 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 21,947,558 | -702,411 (-3.1%) | 0.1% | $1,480,143,515 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 22,649,969 | +797,140 (3.6%) | 0.11% | $1,536,800,602 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 21,852,829 | +1,225,558 (5.9%) | 0.09% | $1,305,269,640 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 20,627,271 | -511,203 (-2.4%) | 0.11% | $1,519,611,216 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 21,138,474 | -817,491 (-3.7%) | 0.11% | $1,383,301,928 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 21,955,965 | +85,020 (0.4%) | 0.12% | $1,536,917,811 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 21,870,945 | +245,184 (1.1%) | 0.14% | $1,584,112,681 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 21,625,761 | -1,579,603 (-6.8%) | 0.15% | $1,500,828,035 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 23,205,364 | +1,285,638 (5.9%) | 0.17% | $1,692,599,476 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 21,919,726 | -830,541 (-3.7%) | 0.16% | $1,528,243,521 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 22,750,267 | +4,663,166 (25.8%) | 0.17% | $1,516,305,401 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 18,087,101 | +37,234 (0.2%) | 0.14% | $991,716,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 18,049,867 | +5,590,236 (44.9%) | 0.15% | $1,120,718,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 12,459,631 | +254,531 (2.1%) | 0.11% | $782,216,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 12,205,100 | +416,800 (3.5%) | 0.1% | $809,320,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 11,788,300 | +1,501,614 (14.6%) | 0.09% | $685,842,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2105 managers reported MONDELEZ INTL INC;COM USD0.01 for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 130,772,452 | +6,606 | 0.16% | $8,557,749,260 | 45 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 96,771,944 | -214,429 | 0.14% | $6,332,756,038 | 45 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 59,842,087 | +6,688,227 | 0.32% | $3,916,066,842 | 45 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 58,300,740 | +441,039 | 0.17% | $3,839,616,158 | 45 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 34,621,116 | +2,124,092 | 0.5% | $2,265,606,796 | 45 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 27,863,752 | +345,135 | 0.16% | $1,817,872,060 | 45 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 23,987,632 | -1,550,359 | 0.14% | $1,569,750,629 | 45 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY This report | Reduced | 21,138,474 | -817,491 | 0.11% | $1,383,301,928 | 45 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 17,630,528 | +5,748,309 | 0.19% | $1,153,741,752 | 29 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 17,430,841 | +1,336,466 | 0.17% | $1,140,674,235 | 45 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 11,816,256
- Shared
- 27,318
- None
- 9,294,900
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.