Reported 15,968,429 shares, down 13,590,447 (46.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -49.5%; share count -46.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1014727000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1524729000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1632629000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1406037000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1476488000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2106349000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2301176000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2246986000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2409562000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2636897000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2069122000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1044975000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1327230000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 911596000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1968811000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2008366000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2084798000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2011444000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2536099000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1907029000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 32,970,752 | -11,028,176 (-25.1%) | 0.19% | $1,907,029,000 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 43,998,928 | +6,632,340 (17.7%) | 0.29% | $2,536,099,000 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 37,366,588 | +3,993,811 (12.0%) | 0.22% | $2,011,444,000 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 33,372,777 | +3,592,739 (12.1%) | 0.22% | $2,084,798,000 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 29,780,038 | +762,937 (2.6%) | 0.23% | $2,008,366,000 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 29,017,101 | +13,755,181 (90.1%) | 0.24% | $1,968,811,000 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 15,261,920 | -2,753,950 (-15.3%) | 0.11% | $911,596,000 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 18,015,870 | +2,047,441 (12.8%) | 0.15% | $1,327,230,000 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 15,968,429 | -13,590,447 (-46.0%) | 0.13% | $1,044,975,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 29,558,876 | -6,847,257 (-18.8%) | 0.25% | $2,069,122,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 36,406,133 | +1,686,229 (4.9%) | 0.35% | $2,636,897,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 34,719,904 | +3,913,971 (12.7%) | 0.35% | $2,409,562,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 30,805,933 | -2,200,024 (-6.7%) | 0.31% | $2,246,986,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 33,005,957 | +1,402,820 (4.4%) | 0.34% | $2,301,176,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 31,603,137 | +4,685,244 (17.4%) | 0.34% | $2,106,349,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 26,917,893 | +4,272,750 (18.9%) | 0.24% | $1,476,488,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 22,645,143 | -3,360,410 (-12.9%) | 0.18% | $1,406,037,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 26,005,553 | +3,011,600 (13.1%) | 0.16% | $1,632,629,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 22,993,953 | +5,552,790 (31.8%) | 0.14% | $1,524,729,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 17,441,163 | +1,327,552 (8.2%) | 0.1% | $1,014,727,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2105 managers reported MONDELEZ INTL INC;COM USD0.01 for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 130,772,452 | +6,606 | 0.16% | $8,557,749,260 | 45 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 96,771,944 | -214,429 | 0.14% | $6,332,756,038 | 45 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 59,842,087 | +6,688,227 | 0.32% | $3,916,066,842 | 45 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 58,300,740 | +441,039 | 0.17% | $3,839,616,158 | 45 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 34,621,116 | +2,124,092 | 0.5% | $2,265,606,796 | 45 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 27,863,752 | +345,135 | 0.16% | $1,817,872,060 | 45 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 23,987,632 | -1,550,359 | 0.14% | $1,569,750,629 | 45 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 21,138,474 | -817,491 | 0.11% | $1,383,301,928 | 45 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 17,630,528 | +5,748,309 | 0.19% | $1,153,741,752 | 29 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 17,430,841 | +1,336,466 | 0.17% | $1,140,674,235 | 45 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMM STK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 15,462,326
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 506,103
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.