Reported 37 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -48.2%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 234 |
| 2023-12-31 | 137 |
| 2024-03-31 | 83 |
| 2024-06-30 | 43 |
| 2024-09-30 | 52 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -37 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 37 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $52 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 37 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $43 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 37 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $83 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 37 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $137 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 37 | +37 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $234 | 2023-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
35 managers reported MOLECULAR TEMPLATES INC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellevue Group AG | Added | 1,279,820 | +250,000 | 0.02% | $1,471,793 | 4 qtrs |
| SILVERARC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 623,838 | +269,230 | 0.17% | $717,414 | 4 qtrs |
| BVF INC IL | Unchanged | 522,238 | 0 | 0.02% | $600,574 | 4 qtrs |
| CAXTON CORP | Unchanged | 136,866 | 0 | 0.8% | $157,396 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 60,606 | -66,018 | < 0.01% | $69,697 | 4 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 41,991 | +4,562 | < 0.01% | $48,303 | 4 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 38,130 | -1,511 | < 0.01% | $43,850 | 4 qtrs |
| Invst LLC | New | 18,001 | +18,001 | < 0.01% | $21,241 | 1 qtr |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | New | 18,477 | +18,477 | < 0.01% | $21,000 | 1 qtr |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | New | 15,173 | +15,173 | < 0.01% | $17,449 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMMON
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 37
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.