Form 13-F position report

* MODINE MFG CO

Reported by SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL LLC

MOD CUSIP 607828100 Manager CIK 0001006378

Reported 768,482 shares, down 629,481 (45.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -12.3%; share count -45.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 1.37% This manager · Q1 2024
Shares 768,482 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $73,151,802 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 10 Through Q1 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 18664000
2022-03-31 16932000
2022-06-30 20131000
2022-09-30 25222000
2022-12-31 38072000
2023-03-31 34397000
2023-06-30 56599582
2023-09-30 81660182
2023-12-31 83458391
2024-03-31 73151802
2024-06-30 20915865
2024-09-30 27157148
2024-12-31 21687721
2025-03-31 16157564
2025-06-30 25105483
2025-09-30 34778307
2025-12-31 37103497
2026-03-31 36357220
2026-06-30 34004196

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

19 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for * MODINE MFG CO held by SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 127,347 -40,422 (-24.1%) 0.4% $34,004,196 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Reduced 167,769 -110,139 (-39.6%) 0.45% $36,357,220 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 277,908 +33,266 (13.6%) 0.5% $37,103,497 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Reduced 244,642 -10,236 (-4.0%) 0.46% $34,778,307 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Added 254,878 +44,356 (21.1%) 0.35% $25,105,483 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Added 210,522 +23,446 (12.5%) 0.25% $16,157,564 2025-05-02
Q4 2024 Reduced 187,076 -17,436 (-8.5%) 0.3% $21,687,721 2025-02-11
Q3 2024 Reduced 204,512 -4,250 (-2.0%) 0.37% $27,157,148 2024-11-08
Q2 2024 Reduced 208,762 -559,720 (-72.8%) 0.37% $20,915,865 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 768,482 -629,481 (-45.0%) 1.37% $73,151,802 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 1,397,963 -386,959 (-21.7%) 1.61% $83,458,391 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 1,784,922 +70,822 (4.1%) 0.94% $81,660,182 2023-11-09
Q2 2023 Added 1,714,100 +221,814 (14.9%) 0.59% $56,599,582 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 1,492,286 -424,765 (-22.2%) 0.37% $34,397,000 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 1,917,051 -32,104 (-1.6%) 0.42% $38,072,000 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Added 1,949,155 +37,442 (2.0%) 0.3% $25,222,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 1,911,713 +32,483 (1.7%) 0.23% $20,131,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Added 1,879,230 +29,688 (1.6%) 0.16% $16,932,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 New 1,849,542 +1,849,542 (0.0%) 0.17% $18,664,000 2022-02-14
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

394 managers reported * MODINE MFG CO for Q1 2024.

Managers reporting * MODINE MFG CO in Q1 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 4,891,964 +596,037 0.01% $465,666,053 44 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 3,909,016 +838,460 < 0.01% $372,099,233 44 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 3,477,091 -333,835 0.09% $330,984,292 44 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 2,328,373 +2,242,867 0.01% $221,637,835 10 qtrs
GAMCO INVESTORS INC ET AL Reduced 1,699,875 -519,468 1.64% $161,811,101 44 qtrs
PARADIGM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC NY Reduced 1,669,900 -329,500 7.61% $158,957,781 15 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 1,658,748 +818,849 0.03% $157,896,222 44 qtrs
Capital International Investors Added 1,425,845 +411,946 0.03% $135,726,186 3 qtrs
PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC Reduced 1,379,646 -458,286 0.08% $131,328,504 25 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 1,182,209 +23,049 < 0.01% $112,534,475 44 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2024
Filed
May 15, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
510,563
Shared
0
None
257,919

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.