Reported 1,917,051 shares, down 32,104 (1.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 50.9%; share count -1.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 18664000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 16932000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 20131000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 25222000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 38072000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 34397000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 56599582 |
| 2023-09-30 | 81660182 |
| 2023-12-31 | 83458391 |
| 2024-03-31 | 73151802 |
| 2024-06-30 | 20915865 |
| 2024-09-30 | 27157148 |
| 2024-12-31 | 21687721 |
| 2025-03-31 | 16157564 |
| 2025-06-30 | 25105483 |
| 2025-09-30 | 34778307 |
| 2025-12-31 | 37103497 |
| 2026-03-31 | 36357220 |
| 2026-06-30 | 34004196 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 127,347 | -40,422 (-24.1%) | 0.4% | $34,004,196 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 167,769 | -110,139 (-39.6%) | 0.45% | $36,357,220 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 277,908 | +33,266 (13.6%) | 0.5% | $37,103,497 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 244,642 | -10,236 (-4.0%) | 0.46% | $34,778,307 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 254,878 | +44,356 (21.1%) | 0.35% | $25,105,483 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 210,522 | +23,446 (12.5%) | 0.25% | $16,157,564 | 2025-05-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 187,076 | -17,436 (-8.5%) | 0.3% | $21,687,721 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 204,512 | -4,250 (-2.0%) | 0.37% | $27,157,148 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 208,762 | -559,720 (-72.8%) | 0.37% | $20,915,865 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 768,482 | -629,481 (-45.0%) | 1.37% | $73,151,802 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,397,963 | -386,959 (-21.7%) | 1.61% | $83,458,391 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,784,922 | +70,822 (4.1%) | 0.94% | $81,660,182 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,714,100 | +221,814 (14.9%) | 0.59% | $56,599,582 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,492,286 | -424,765 (-22.2%) | 0.37% | $34,397,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,917,051 | -32,104 (-1.6%) | 0.42% | $38,072,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,949,155 | +37,442 (2.0%) | 0.3% | $25,222,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,911,713 | +32,483 (1.7%) | 0.23% | $20,131,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,879,230 | +29,688 (1.6%) | 0.16% | $16,932,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 1,849,542 | +1,849,542 (0.0%) | 0.17% | $18,664,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
205 managers reported * MODINE MFG CO for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 4,555,269 | +575,170 | < 0.01% | $90,467,643 | 39 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 3,739,861 | +125,376 | 0.02% | $74,275,000 | 39 qtrs |
| FRONTIER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LLC | Reduced | 3,325,612 | -702,641 | 0.72% | $66,046,654 | 39 qtrs |
| GAMCO INVESTORS INC ET AL | Reduced | 3,081,357 | -128,532 | 0.66% | $61,195,750 | 39 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 2,742,622 | -7,293 | < 0.01% | $54,468,473 | 39 qtrs |
| PARADIGM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC NY | Reduced | 2,444,000 | -119,430 | 3.21% | $48,537,840 | 10 qtrs |
| SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL LLC This report | Reduced | 1,917,051 | -32,104 | 0.42% | $38,072,000 | 5 qtrs |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,855,094 | -125,657 | 0.03% | $36,842,167 | 20 qtrs |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | Reduced | 1,263,805 | -73,200 | 0.06% | $25,099,000 | 39 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,094,552 | -40,274 | < 0.01% | $21,737,803 | 39 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,491,425
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 425,626
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.