Reported 666,024 shares, down 117,963 (15.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -29.9%; share count -15.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 31798513 |
| 2023-03-31 | 22291823 |
| 2023-06-30 | 30141642 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -852,422 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 852,422 | +186,398 (28.0%) | 0.15% | $30,141,642 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 666,024 | -117,963 (-15.0%) | 0.12% | $22,291,823 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 783,987 | +783,987 (0.0%) | 0.17% | $31,798,513 | 2023-02-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
209 managers reported MODEL N INC COM STK (DE) for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conestoga Capital Advisors LLC | Added | 3,792,154 | +19,242 | 2.13% | $126,923,394 | 12 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 3,615,665 | -115,657 | < 0.01% | $121,016,306 | 29 qtrs |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | Reduced | 2,773,253 | -223,187 | 0.09% | $92,820,778 | 16 qtrs |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | Reduced | 2,547,291 | -43,742 | 0.14% | $85,257,830 | 15 qtrs |
| Clearbridge Investments LLC | Added | 2,514,311 | +168,365 | 0.08% | $84,153,981 | 11 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 2,046,775 | -27,066 | < 0.01% | $68,505,560 | 40 qtrs |
| First Light Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 1,853,673 | -428,948 | 5.59% | $62,042,435 | 28 qtrs |
| RIVERBRIDGE PARTNERS LLC | Reduced | 1,364,212 | -51,799 | 0.64% | $45,660,176 | 9 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 781,526 | +20,100 | 0.03% | $26,158,000 | 36 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 777,411 | +32,945 | < 0.01% | $26,019,946 | 40 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Common
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 666,024
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.