Form 13-F position report

MOBILEYE GLOBAL INC CL A

Reported by T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc

MBLY CUSIP 60741F104 Manager CIK 0001897612

Reported 2,040,057 shares, down 161,950 (7.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 14.3%; share count -7.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.06% This manager · Q1 2023
Shares 2,040,057 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $88,274,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q1 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-12-31 77203000
2023-03-31 88274000
2023-06-30 272730000
2023-09-30 336985000
2023-12-31 386794000
2024-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

6 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for MOBILEYE GLOBAL INC CL A held by T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2024 Reduced 0 -8,928,746 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Added 8,928,746 +818,416 (10.1%) 0.25% $386,794,000 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 8,110,330 +1,011,709 (14.3%) 0.24% $336,985,000 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 7,098,621 +5,058,564 (248.0%) 0.19% $272,730,000 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 2,040,057 -161,950 (-7.4%) 0.06% $88,274,000 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 New 2,202,007 +2,202,007 (0.0%) 0.06% $77,203,000 2023-02-14

Who else reported the position

222 managers reported MOBILEYE GLOBAL INC CL A for Q1 2023.

Managers reporting MOBILEYE GLOBAL INC CL A in Q1 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
NORGES BANK Added 12,123,957 +38,057 0.11% $524,603,619 2 qtrs
JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC New 8,710,759 +8,710,759 0.35% $376,914,540 1 qtr
BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO Reduced 6,176,135 -6,226 0.24% $267,241,361 2 qtrs
GENERAL ATLANTIC L P Unchanged 4,761,905 0 2.39% $206,047,629 2 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 4,455,183 +3,191,877 0.05% $192,775,769 2 qtrs
LORD ABBETT & CO LLC New 2,467,654 +2,467,654 0.38% $106,775,000 1 qtr
T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc This report Reduced 2,040,057 -161,950 0.06% $88,274,000 2 qtrs
PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA Reduced 2,021,070 -40,400 0.08% $87,451,699 2 qtrs
FMR LLC Reduced 1,523,324 -1,108,495 < 0.01% $65,914,230 2 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Reduced 1,362,019 -985,515 < 0.01% $58,936,000 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2023
Filed
May 15, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COMM STK

Voting authority reported

Sole
675,959
Shared
0
None
1,364,098

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.