Reported 637,003 shares, up 244,962 (62.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 100.5%; share count 62.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 13744957 |
| 2023-03-31 | 27563120 |
| 2023-06-30 | 17881936 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4824869 |
| 2023-12-31 | 18892025 |
| 2024-03-31 | 9250455 |
| 2024-06-30 | 9438021 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5667869 |
| 2024-12-31 | 49124811 |
| 2025-03-31 | 26034553 |
| 2025-06-30 | 62508657 |
| 2025-09-30 | 23493449 |
| 2025-12-31 | 16926915 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3077766 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2470732 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 255,241 | -192,760 (-43.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,470,732 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 448,001 | -1,173,351 (-72.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,077,766 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,621,352 | -42,490 (-2.6%) | < 0.01% | $16,926,915 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,663,842 | -1,812,724 (-52.1%) | 0.01% | $23,493,449 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 3,476,566 | +1,667,983 (92.2%) | 0.04% | $62,508,657 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,808,583 | -657,522 (-26.7%) | 0.02% | $26,034,553 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,466,105 | +2,052,392 (496.1%) | 0.04% | $49,124,811 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 413,713 | +77,661 (23.1%) | < 0.01% | $5,667,869 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 336,052 | +48,324 (16.8%) | < 0.01% | $9,438,021 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 287,728 | -148,376 (-34.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,250,455 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 436,104 | +319,982 (275.6%) | 0.02% | $18,892,025 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 116,122 | -349,311 (-75.1%) | < 0.01% | $4,824,869 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 465,433 | -171,570 (-26.9%) | 0.02% | $17,881,936 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 637,003 | +244,962 (62.5%) | 0.03% | $27,563,120 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 392,041 | +392,041 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $13,744,957 | 2023-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
222 managers reported MOBILEYE GLOBAL INC CL A for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORGES BANK | Added | 12,123,957 | +38,057 | 0.11% | $524,603,619 | 2 qtrs |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | New | 8,710,759 | +8,710,759 | 0.35% | $376,914,540 | 1 qtr |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | Reduced | 6,176,135 | -6,226 | 0.24% | $267,241,361 | 2 qtrs |
| GENERAL ATLANTIC L P | Unchanged | 4,761,905 | 0 | 2.39% | $206,047,629 | 2 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 4,455,183 | +3,191,877 | 0.05% | $192,775,769 | 2 qtrs |
| LORD ABBETT & CO LLC | New | 2,467,654 | +2,467,654 | 0.38% | $106,775,000 | 1 qtr |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Reduced | 2,040,057 | -161,950 | 0.06% | $88,274,000 | 2 qtrs |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA | Reduced | 2,021,070 | -40,400 | 0.08% | $87,451,699 | 2 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 1,523,324 | -1,108,495 | < 0.01% | $65,914,230 | 2 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 1,362,019 | -985,515 | < 0.01% | $58,936,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMMON CLASS A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 637,003
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.