First reported at 2,467,654 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 106775000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -2,467,654 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 2,467,654 | +2,467,654 (0.0%) | 0.38% | $106,775,000 | 2023-05-12 |
Who else reported the position
222 managers reported MOBILEYE GLOBAL INC CL A for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORGES BANK | Added | 12,123,957 | +38,057 | 0.11% | $524,603,619 | 2 qtrs |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | New | 8,710,759 | +8,710,759 | 0.35% | $376,914,540 | 1 qtr |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | Reduced | 6,176,135 | -6,226 | 0.24% | $267,241,361 | 2 qtrs |
| GENERAL ATLANTIC L P | Unchanged | 4,761,905 | 0 | 2.39% | $206,047,629 | 2 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 4,455,183 | +3,191,877 | 0.05% | $192,775,769 | 2 qtrs |
| LORD ABBETT & CO LLC This report | New | 2,467,654 | +2,467,654 | 0.38% | $106,775,000 | 1 qtr |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Reduced | 2,040,057 | -161,950 | 0.06% | $88,274,000 | 2 qtrs |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA | Reduced | 2,021,070 | -40,400 | 0.08% | $87,451,699 | 2 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 1,523,324 | -1,108,495 | < 0.01% | $65,914,230 | 2 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 1,362,019 | -985,515 | < 0.01% | $58,936,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 12, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,467,654
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.