Reported 1,362,019 shares, down 985,515 (42.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -28.4%; share count -42.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 82304000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 58936000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4211000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4891000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2746000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1290000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 674000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 305000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 714000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 545000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 702000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 738000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 685000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 484000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 879000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 90,753 | +20,405 (29.0%) | < 0.01% | $879,000 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 70,348 | +4,800 (7.3%) | < 0.01% | $484,000 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 65,548 | +13,300 (25.5%) | < 0.01% | $685,000 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 52,248 | +13,260 (34.0%) | < 0.01% | $738,000 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 38,988 | +1,186 (3.1%) | < 0.01% | $702,000 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 37,802 | +2,000 (5.6%) | < 0.01% | $545,000 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 35,802 | +13,600 (61.3%) | < 0.01% | $714,000 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 22,202 | -1,800 (-7.5%) | < 0.01% | $305,000 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 24,002 | -16,084 (-40.1%) | < 0.01% | $674,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 40,086 | -23,285 (-36.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,290,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 63,371 | -54,329 (-46.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,746,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 117,700 | +8,100 (7.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,891,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 109,600 | -1,252,419 (-92.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,211,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,362,019 | -985,515 (-42.0%) | < 0.01% | $58,936,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 2,347,534 | +2,347,534 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $82,304,000 | 2023-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
222 managers reported MOBILEYE GLOBAL INC CL A for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORGES BANK | Added | 12,123,957 | +38,057 | 0.11% | $524,603,619 | 2 qtrs |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | New | 8,710,759 | +8,710,759 | 0.35% | $376,914,540 | 1 qtr |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | Reduced | 6,176,135 | -6,226 | 0.24% | $267,241,361 | 2 qtrs |
| GENERAL ATLANTIC L P | Unchanged | 4,761,905 | 0 | 2.39% | $206,047,629 | 2 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 4,455,183 | +3,191,877 | 0.05% | $192,775,769 | 2 qtrs |
| LORD ABBETT & CO LLC | New | 2,467,654 | +2,467,654 | 0.38% | $106,775,000 | 1 qtr |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Reduced | 2,040,057 | -161,950 | 0.06% | $88,274,000 | 2 qtrs |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA | Reduced | 2,021,070 | -40,400 | 0.08% | $87,451,699 | 2 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 1,523,324 | -1,108,495 | < 0.01% | $65,914,230 | 2 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD This report | Reduced | 1,362,019 | -985,515 | < 0.01% | $58,936,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMM STK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 663,178
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 698,841
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.