First reported at 563,045 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 3721727 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4851685 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4965504 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 566,192 | -99,334 (-14.9%) | < 0.01% | $4,965,504 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 665,526 | +102,481 (18.2%) | < 0.01% | $4,851,685 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 563,045 | +563,045 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,721,727 | 2023-08-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
195 managers reported MIMEDX GROUP, INC (US) for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 8,118,485 | +160,933 | < 0.01% | $53,663,187 | 11 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 6,186,343 | +86,890 | < 0.01% | $40,891,727 | 11 qtrs |
| PARADIGM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC NY | Added | 3,480,400 | +29,998 | 1.32% | $23,005,444 | 5 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 3,363,925 | -385,270 | < 0.01% | $22,235,544 | 11 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,331,277 | +132,740 | < 0.01% | $15,409,740 | 11 qtrs |
| Richmond Brothers Inc | Reduced | 1,586,500 | -168,627 | 16.98% | $10,486,813 | 7 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,427,032 | +1,373,237 | < 0.01% | $9,432,682 | 11 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,258,254 | +810,314 | < 0.01% | $8,317,059 | 11 qtrs |
| CANNELL CAPITAL LLC | Added | 1,100,256 | +696,594 | 1.45% | $7,272,692 | 2 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 1,023,087 | +19,795 | < 0.01% | $6,762,605 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMMON STOCK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 563,045
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.