Reported 823,650 shares, up 30,800 (3.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 101.4%; share count 3.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 67000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 708000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 629000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 941000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1787000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2075645 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2703619 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5444327 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6697688 |
| 2023-12-31 | 8225909 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7975352 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4079483 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2750928 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3362863 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3957662 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2910499 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2860055 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2720051 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2641484 |
| 2026-06-30 | 173712 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 45,120 | -623,610 (-93.3%) | < 0.01% | $173,712 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 668,730 | +266,950 (66.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,641,484 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 401,780 | -7,970 (-1.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,720,051 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 409,750 | -66,600 (-14.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,860,055 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 476,350 | -44,395 (-8.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,910,499 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 520,745 | +171,175 (49.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,957,662 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 349,570 | -115,900 (-24.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,362,863 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 465,470 | -123,200 (-20.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,750,928 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 588,670 | -447,090 (-43.2%) | < 0.01% | $4,079,483 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,035,760 | +97,800 (10.4%) | 0.01% | $7,975,352 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 937,960 | +19,210 (2.1%) | 0.01% | $8,225,909 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 918,750 | +95,100 (11.5%) | 0.01% | $6,697,688 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 823,650 | +30,800 (3.9%) | < 0.01% | $5,444,327 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 792,850 | +46,215 (6.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,703,619 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 746,635 | +123,850 (19.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,075,645 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 622,785 | +351,700 (129.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,787,000 | 2022-11-04 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 271,085 | +137,700 (103.2%) | < 0.01% | $941,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 133,385 | +16,200 (13.8%) | < 0.01% | $629,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 117,185 | +106,165 (963.4%) | < 0.01% | $708,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 11,020 | +11,020 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $67,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
195 managers reported MIMEDX GROUP, INC (US) for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 8,118,485 | +160,933 | < 0.01% | $53,663,187 | 11 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 6,186,343 | +86,890 | < 0.01% | $40,891,727 | 11 qtrs |
| PARADIGM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC NY | Added | 3,480,400 | +29,998 | 1.32% | $23,005,444 | 5 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 3,363,925 | -385,270 | < 0.01% | $22,235,544 | 11 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,331,277 | +132,740 | < 0.01% | $15,409,740 | 11 qtrs |
| Richmond Brothers Inc | Reduced | 1,586,500 | -168,627 | 16.98% | $10,486,813 | 7 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,427,032 | +1,373,237 | < 0.01% | $9,432,682 | 11 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,258,254 | +810,314 | < 0.01% | $8,317,059 | 11 qtrs |
| CANNELL CAPITAL LLC | Added | 1,100,256 | +696,594 | 1.45% | $7,272,692 | 2 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 1,023,087 | +19,795 | < 0.01% | $6,762,605 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 11, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 238,700
- Shared
- 584,950
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.