Reported 875,700 shares, up 33,700 (4.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 101.6%; share count 4.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 1564000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1932100 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2871220 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5788377 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6327676 |
| 2023-12-31 | 7564072 |
| 2024-03-31 | 6903943 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6405496 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5749561 |
| 2024-12-31 | 8462012 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4390543 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 58144 |
| 2026-06-30 | 56672 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 14,720 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $56,672 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 14,720 | +14,720 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $58,144 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -577,703 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 577,703 | -301,924 (-34.3%) | 0.05% | $4,390,543 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 879,627 | -93,226 (-9.6%) | 0.08% | $8,462,012 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 972,853 | +48,539 (5.3%) | 0.05% | $5,749,561 | 2024-11-06 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 924,314 | +27,698 (3.1%) | 0.06% | $6,405,496 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 896,616 | +34,122 (4.0%) | 0.06% | $6,903,943 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 862,494 | -5,500 (-0.6%) | 0.07% | $7,564,072 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 867,994 | -7,706 (-0.9%) | 0.06% | $6,327,676 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 875,700 | +33,700 (4.0%) | 0.06% | $5,788,377 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 842,000 | +147,000 (21.2%) | 0.03% | $2,871,220 | 2023-05-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 695,000 | +150,000 (27.5%) | 0.02% | $1,932,100 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 545,000 | +545,000 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $1,564,000 | 2022-11-03 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
195 managers reported MIMEDX GROUP, INC (US) for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 8,118,485 | +160,933 | < 0.01% | $53,663,187 | 11 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 6,186,343 | +86,890 | < 0.01% | $40,891,727 | 11 qtrs |
| PARADIGM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC NY | Added | 3,480,400 | +29,998 | 1.32% | $23,005,444 | 5 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 3,363,925 | -385,270 | < 0.01% | $22,235,544 | 11 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,331,277 | +132,740 | < 0.01% | $15,409,740 | 11 qtrs |
| Richmond Brothers Inc | Reduced | 1,586,500 | -168,627 | 16.98% | $10,486,813 | 7 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,427,032 | +1,373,237 | < 0.01% | $9,432,682 | 11 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,258,254 | +810,314 | < 0.01% | $8,317,059 | 11 qtrs |
| CANNELL CAPITAL LLC | Added | 1,100,256 | +696,594 | 1.45% | $7,272,692 | 2 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 1,023,087 | +19,795 | < 0.01% | $6,762,605 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 07, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 875,700
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.