Reported 59,473 shares, down 442 (0.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -12.8%; share count -0.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2018-03-31 | 5073000 |
| 2018-06-30 | 5980000 |
| 2018-09-30 | 6927000 |
| 2018-12-31 | 6041000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 7368000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 8200000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 8313000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 9353000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 8859000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 12734000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 12469000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 13682000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 15032000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 17412000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 15462000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 18372000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 17011000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 14379000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 13756000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 13047570 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 54,406 | -4,656 (-7.9%) | 3.31% | $13,047,570 | 2023-01-26 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 59,062 | +3,077 (5.5%) | 3.55% | $13,756,000 | 2022-10-18 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 55,985 | +810 (1.5%) | 3.76% | $14,379,000 | 2022-07-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 55,175 | +549 (1.0%) | 3.73% | $17,011,000 | 2022-04-15 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 54,626 | -218 (-0.4%) | 4.12% | $18,372,000 | 2022-01-19 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 54,844 | -9,431 (-14.7%) | 3.89% | $15,462,000 | 2021-10-22 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 64,275 | +518 (0.8%) | 4.55% | $17,412,000 | 2021-07-22 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 63,757 | +2,244 (3.6%) | 4.44% | $15,032,000 | 2021-04-15 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 61,513 | +2,228 (3.8%) | 4.58% | $13,682,000 | 2021-01-19 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 59,285 | -3,287 (-5.3%) | 5.24% | $12,469,000 | 2020-10-19 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 62,572 | +6,398 (11.4%) | 5.82% | $12,734,000 | 2020-07-20 | |
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 56,174 | -3,135 (-5.3%) | 5.45% | $8,859,000 | 2020-04-16 | |
| Q4 2019 | Reduced | 59,309 | -482 (-0.8%) | 4.29% | $9,353,000 | 2020-01-17 | |
| Q3 2019 | Reduced | 59,791 | -1,420 (-2.3%) | 4.19% | $8,313,000 | 2019-10-21 | |
| Q2 2019 | Reduced | 61,211 | -1,261 (-2.0%) | 3.64% | $8,200,000 | 2019-07-18 | |
| Q1 2019 | Added | 62,472 | +2,999 (5.0%) | 3.4% | $7,368,000 | 2019-05-09 | |
| Q4 2018 | Reduced | 59,473 | -442 (-0.7%) | 3.2% | $6,041,000 | 2019-02-14 | |
| Q3 2018 | Reduced | 59,915 | -727 (-1.2%) | 3.17% | $6,927,000 | 2018-11-14 | |
| Q2 2018 | Added | 60,642 | +6,428 (11.9%) | 2.62% | $5,980,000 | 2018-08-10 | |
| Q1 2018 | Added | 54,214 | +1,560 (3.0%) | 2.34% | $5,073,000 | 2018-05-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2748 managers reported MICROSOFT CORP;COM USD0.000012 for Q4 2018.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 603,102,597 | +25,224,648 | 2.75% | $61,257,131,000 | 23 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 507,006,157 | +3,257,514 | 2.6% | $51,496,613,000 | 23 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 303,610,380 | -2,696,119 | 2.81% | $30,837,706,000 | 23 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 254,905,697 | +12,660,256 | 3.55% | $25,890,773,000 | 23 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 192,592,815 | +1,398,664 | 3.31% | $19,561,653,000 | 23 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 185,373,352 | -102,264 | 5.1% | $18,828,371,000 | 23 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 109,862,947 | +888,576 | 3.89% | $11,158,780,000 | 23 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 100,083,231 | +7,107,312 | 3.14% | $10,148,710,000 | 23 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 96,116,959 | +3,688,228 | 2.74% | $9,762,600,000 | 23 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 92,724,488 | +939,449 | 4.69% | $9,418,026,000 | 23 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2018
- Filed
- February 14, 2019
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 59,314
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 159
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.