Reported 28,872 shares, up 98 (0.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -8.0%; share count 0.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 7914000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 9677000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 8901000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7520000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 6686000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6888047 |
| 2023-03-31 | 8417231 |
| 2023-06-30 | 9136599 |
| 2023-09-30 | 8662835 |
| 2023-12-31 | 10416586 |
| 2024-03-31 | 11631115 |
| 2024-06-30 | 12208770 |
| 2024-09-30 | 11685568 |
| 2024-12-31 | 11319319 |
| 2025-03-31 | 11595409 |
| 2025-06-30 | 12775959 |
| 2025-09-30 | 13108805 |
| 2025-12-31 | 12061519 |
| 2026-03-31 | 9150285 |
| 2026-06-30 | 8913765 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 23,896 | -823 (-3.3%) | 4.03% | $8,913,765 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 24,719 | -221 (-0.9%) | 4.47% | $9,150,285 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 24,940 | -369 (-1.5%) | 5.61% | $12,061,519 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 25,309 | -376 (-1.5%) | 6.3% | $13,108,805 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 25,685 | -132 (-0.5%) | 6.53% | $12,775,959 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 25,817 | -1,038 (-3.9%) | 6.12% | $11,595,409 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 26,855 | -302 (-1.1%) | 5.6% | $11,319,319 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 27,157 | -159 (-0.6%) | 5.72% | $11,685,568 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 27,316 | -330 (-1.2%) | 6.26% | $12,208,770 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 27,646 | -55 (-0.2%) | 6.12% | $11,631,115 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 27,701 | +265 (1.0%) | 5.88% | $10,416,586 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 27,436 | +606 (2.3%) | 5.41% | $8,662,835 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 26,830 | -370 (-1.4%) | 5.5% | $9,136,599 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 27,200 | -1,522 (-5.3%) | 5.38% | $8,417,231 | 2023-05-16 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 28,722 | -79 (-0.3%) | 4.55% | $6,888,047 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 28,801 | -477 (-1.6%) | 4.43% | $6,686,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 29,278 | +406 (1.4%) | 4.9% | $7,520,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 28,872 | +98 (0.3%) | 4.95% | $8,901,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 28,774 | +702 (2.5%) | 5.19% | $9,677,000 | 2022-02-16 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 28,072 | -813 (-2.8%) | 4.69% | $7,914,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
4509 managers reported MICROSOFT CORP;COM USD0.000012 for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 621,598,157 | +5,648,095 | 4.53% | $191,644,927,000 | 36 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 523,749,870 | +4,714,236 | 4.35% | $161,477,322,000 | 36 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 300,098,242 | -2,443,627 | 4.58% | $92,523,289,000 | 36 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 210,344,695 | -5,032,538 | 5.18% | $64,851,373,000 | 36 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 195,303,799 | -8,893,102 | 6.07% | $60,214,114,000 | 36 qtrs |
| WestEnd Advisors LLC | Added | 145,226 | +1,146 | 1.2% | $44,774,628,000 | 22 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 133,424,701 | +4,317,583 | 5.12% | $41,037,502,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 104,707,015 | -3,010,782 | 5.56% | $32,282,910,000 | 36 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 86,713,343 | -1,697,656 | 4.7% | $26,734,590,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 86,682,397 | -4,303,134 | 6.09% | $26,727,875,000 | 36 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 13, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 28,872
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.